Mongolia

Gold medals: 0, Silver medals: 4, Bronze medals: 18, Honorable mentions: 5
Individual results
YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2022 Temujin Orkhon Орхон Тэмүжин 52 Silver medal
2022 Irmuun Altankhuyag Алтанхуяг Ирмүүн 101 Silver medal
2022 Gerel Bayarmagnai Баярмагнай Гэрэл 111 Bronze medal
2022 Bumchin Dolgormaa Долгормаа Бумчин 135 Bronze medal
2021 Gerel Bayarmagnai Гэрэл Баярмагнай 71 Silver medal
2021 Temujin Orkhon Тэмүжин Орхон 72 Silver medal
2021 Irmuun Altankhuyag Ирмүүн Алтанхуяг 105 Bronze medal
2021 Bumchin Dolgormaa Бумчин Долгормаа 195 Honorable mention
2019 Ashid Amarsanaa Ашид Амарсанаа 106 Bronze medal
2019 Arvin Bilegsaikhan Арвин Билэгсайхан 188 Bronze medal
2019 Erdenebat Sukhbat Эрдэнэбат Сүхбат Participant
2019 Dashnamjil Tuvshintur Дашнамжил Түвшинтөр Participant
2018 Suvdanchimeg Sunderiya Сувданчимэг Сүндэръяа 122 Bronze medal
2018 Khas-Anand Sandagdorj Хас-Ананд Сандагдорж 173 Bronze medal
2018 Nomin Gankhuyag Номин Ганхуяг Participant
2018 Munkhnaran Bulgan Мөнхнаран Булган Participant
2017 Suvdanchimeg Sunderiya Сувданчимэг Сүндэръяа 139 Bronze medal
2017 Khas-Anand Sandagdorj Хас-Ананд Сандагдорж Participant
2017 Anujin Demednyam Анужин Дэмэдням Participant
2017 Tamir Batmunkh Тамир Батмөнх Participant
2016 Batkhishig Khasbaatar Батхишиг Хасбаатар 146 Bronze medal
2016 Anudari Batbayar Анударь Батбаяр Participant
2016 Batmend Davaa-Ochir Батмэнд Даваа-Очир Participant
2016 Byambadolgor Munkhbaatar Бямбадолгор Мөнхбаатар Participant
2015 Batkhishig Khasbaatar Батхишиг Хасбаатар 195 Honorable mention
2015 Selengesuren Suragtkhuu Сэлэнгсүрэн Сурагтхүү Participant
2015 Anudari Batbayar Анударь Батбаяр Participant
2015 Byambadolgor Munkhbaatar Бямбадолгор Мөнхбаатар Participant
2014 Temuujin Narankhuu Тэмүүжин Наранхүү 169 Bronze medal
2014 Bat-Orgil Batjargal Бат-Оргил Батжаргал 180 Bronze medal
2014 Enkhnaran Enkhbaatar Энхнаран Энхбаатар Participant
2014 Selengesuren Suragtkhuu Сэлэнгэсүрэн Сурагатхүү Participant
2013 Temuujin Narankhuu Тэмүүжин Наранхүү Participant
2013 Khongorzul Gerelbaatar Хонгорзул Гэрэлбаатар Participant
2013 Bat-Orgil Batjargal Бат-Оргил Батяргал Participant
2013 Sodnom Bayarsaikhan Содном Баярсайхан Participant
2012 Ganbadrakh Batnasan Ганбадрах Батнасан 179 Bronze medal
2012 Azzaya Khasbaatar Аззаяа Хасбаатар 181 Honorable mention
2012 Batzaya Bekhbaatar Батзаяа Бэхбаатар 190 Honorable mention
2012 Khongorzul Gerelbaatar Хонгорзул Гэрэлбаатар Participant
2011 Enkhbat Myagmar Энхбат Мягмар 146 Bronze medal
2011 Ganbadrakh Batnasan Батнасан Ганбадрах 173 Bronze medal
2011 Michidmaa Khorloo Мичидмаа Хорлоо Participant
2011 Ochirsuren Erdene-Ochir Очирсүрэн Эрдэнэ-Очир Participant
2010 Amarsanaa Davaasuren Амарсанаа Даваасүрэн 106 Bronze medal
2010 Enkhbat Myagmar Мягмар Энхбат Participant
2010 Gantulga Batbayar Гантулга Батбаяр Participant
2010 Selenge Enkhtuya Сэлэнгэ Энхтуяа Participant
2009 Gankhulug Gansukh Ганхөлөг Гансүх 153 Bronze medal
2009 Uyanga Dagvadorj Уянга Дагвадорж 154 Bronze medal
2009 Amarsanaa Davaasuren Амарсанаа Даваасүрэн Participant
2009 Namuuntuul Dulguun Намуунтуул Дөлгөөн Participant
2008 Urandelger Tuvshindorj Урандэлгэр Түвшиндорж 139 Bronze medal
2008 Turbat Enkhbaatar Турбат Энхбаатар Participant
2008 Uyanga Dagvadorj Уянга Дагвадорж Participant
2008 Ganchimeg Lkhamsuren Ганчимэг Лхамсүрэн Participant
2007 Javzansuren Norvanchig Жавзансүрэн Норванчиг 166 Honorable mention
2007 Urandelger Tuvshindorj Урандэлгэр Түвшиндорж Participant
2007 Battulga Byambasuren Баттулга Бямбасурен Participant
2007 Uyanga Dagvadorj Уянга Дагвадорж Participant
2006 Battugs Davaasambuu Баттугс Даваасамбуу Participant
2006 Baatartsol Dayanjav Баатарцол Даянжав Participant
2006 Enkhbayar Ishdorj Энхбаяр Ишдорж Participant
2006 Enkhmaa Gantulga Энхмаа Гантулга Participant
Send corrections

It is prohibited to use the data not in line with IChO regulations (i.e. to publish national rankings).