United Kingdom

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2019 Richard Danylyuk Richard Danylyuk 37 Gold medal
2019 Alexander James Newton Byrne Alexander James Newton Bryne 41 Silver medal
2019 Jonathan Benjamin Rowlands Jonathan Benjamin Rowlands 78 Silver medal
2019 Phol Wehaprasirtsak Phol Wehaprasirtsak 112 Bronze medal
2018 Jonathan David Bostock Jonathan David Bostock 14 Gold medal
2018 Alexandra Andrea Geim Alexandra Andrea Geim 30 Gold medal
2018 Joonsuk Ryan Dan Kang Joonsuk Ryan Dan Kang 35 Gold medal
2018 John Andrew Hayton John Andrew Hayton 66 Silver medal
2017 Minghao Zhang Minghao Zhang 52 Silver medal
2017 Anthony Lim Anthony Lim 70 Silver medal
2017 Sahil Baid Sahil Baid 82 Silver medal
2017 Joonsuk Kang Joonsuk Kang 107 Bronze medal
2016 Jimin Li Jimin Li 87 Silver medal
2016 Katarzyna Zator Katarzyna Zator 106 Bronze medal
2016 Muhammed Khan Muhammed Ubaid Khan 128 Bronze medal
2016 Matthew Harris Matthew Harris Participant
2015 William Karsten Drake William Karsten Drake 45 Silver medal
2015 Alexander Mayorov Alexander Mayorov 52 Silver medal
2015 Rory Thomas McMillan Rory Thomas McMillan 90 Silver medal
2015 Daniya Aynetdinova Daniya Aynetdinova 108 Bronze medal
2014 Richard John Goodwin Simon Richard John Goodwin Simon 10 Gold medal
2014 Osaid Muhammad Ather Osaid Muhammad Ather 59 Silver medal
2014 George Thomas Fortune George Thomas Fortune 69 Silver medal
2014 Katherine Louise Rolph Katherine Louise Rolph 139 Bronze medal
2013 Kwong Ching Philip Leung Kwong Ching Philip Leung 83 Silver medal
2013 James Pinder James Pinder 85 Silver medal
2013 Guy Lewy Guy Lewy 104 Bronze medal
2013 Ravi Ajay Shah Ravi Ajay Shah 118 Bronze medal
2012 Callum Bungey Callum Bungey 82 Silver medal
2012 Thomas Spence Thomas Spence 83 Silver medal
2012 Ella Mi Ella Mi 104 Bronze medal
2012 Walter Kahm Walter Kahm 168 Bronze medal
2011 David Edey David Edey 3 Gold medal
2011 Nichola Parker Nichola Parker 36 Silver medal
2011 Douglas Buisson Douglas Buisson 115 Bronze medal
2011 Abdul Mohamad Abdul Mohamad 182 Honorable mention
2010 Ruth Franklin Ruth Franklin 7 Gold medal
2010 Joshua Stedman Joshua Stedman 74 Silver medal
2010 David Edey David Edey 86 Silver medal
2010 David Wade David Wade 144 Bronze medal
2009 Robert Owen Robert Owen 42 Silver medal
2009 Ian Houlsby Ian Houlsby 50 Silver medal
2009 Peter Bullock Peter Bullock 54 Silver medal
2009 Charlie McTernan Charlie McTernan 75 Silver medal
2008 John William Roger Morgan John William Roger Morgan 65 Silver medal
2008 Nilpesh Nilpesh Patel Nilpesh Nilpesh Patel 77 Silver medal
2008 Alexander John Kasas Alexander John Kasas 100 Bronze medal
2008 Peter Luke Aisher Peter Luke Aisher 145 Bronze medal
2007 Matthew James Cliffe Matthew James Cliffe 50 Silver medal
2007 Frederick Robert William Meath Manners Frederick Robert William Meath Manners 53 Silver medal
2007 Derek Steven Hung-Che Chan Derek Steven Hung-Che Chan 91 Bronze medal
2007 Jaroslav Zak Jaroslav Zak 143 Bronze medal
2006 Harriet Anne Keane Harriet Anne Keane 84 Silver medal
2006 Frederick R w m Manners Frederick R w m Manners 103 Bronze medal
2006 Chris Philip Cheel Chris Philip Cheel 111 Bronze medal
2006 Joe Staines Joe Staines 128 Bronze medal
2005 Chris Kerr Chris Kerr 21 Gold medal
2005 James Shepherd James Shepherd 111 Bronze medal
2005 Ben Pilgrim Ben Pilgrim 112 Bronze medal
2005 Oliver Holton Oliver Holton 114 Bronze medal
2004 Christopher Kerr Christopher Kerr 55 Silver medal
2004 Parth Soneji Parth Soneji 69 Silver medal
2004 Jason (K. Kit) Chan Jason (K. Kit) Chan 79 Bronze medal
2004 Simon Bello Simon Bello 127 Bronze medal
2003 T.H. Chan T.H. Chan 73 Silver medal
2003 T. Cochrane T. Cochrane 79 Silver medal
2003 W. Wang W. Wang 83 Silver medal
2003 A. Shutter A. Shutter 110 Bronze medal
2002 Wojciech Koryczan Wojciech Koryczan 38 Silver medal
2002 Nguyen Trinh Nguyen Trinh 59 Silver medal
2002 Toby Burrows Toby Burrows 84 Bronze medal
2002 Edmund Bolton Edmund Bolton 104 Bronze medal
2001 Jung Lee Jung Lee 50 Silver medal
2001 Thomas Daff Thomas Daff 105 Bronze medal
2001 Maxim Khan Maxim Khan 107 Bronze medal
2001 Alexander Lewis Alexander Lewis 127 Bronze medal
2000 Paul Gardner Paul Gardner 72 Bronze medal
2000 Martin Bell Martin Bell 89 Bronze medal
2000 Donald Tse Donald Tse 92 Bronze medal
2000 Nicholas Easom Nicholas Easom 93 Bronze medal
1999 Anoop Shah Anoop Shah 47 Silver medal
1999 Alexander Thom Alexander Thom 65 Silver medal
1999 Sarah Crisp Sarah Crisp 100 Bronze medal
1999 Paul Wright Paul Wright Participant
1998 Jonathan Monroe Jonathan Monroe 4 Gold medal
1998 Piers Cox Piers Cox 17 Gold medal
1998 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson 71 Bronze medal
1998 Hemant Kansagra Hemant Kansagra 115 Bronze medal
1997 Juanathon George Juanathon George 87 Bronze medal
1997 Sageet Amlani Sageet Amlani 96 Bronze medal
1997 Jeremy Preece Jeremy Preece 110 Bronze medal
1997 Michael Pollitt Michael Pollitt Participant
1996 Edward Anderson Edward Anderson 23 Silver medal
1996 John Cynric Leeming John Cynric Leeming 43 Silver medal
1996 Robert Nicholas Pfeifer Robert Nicholas Pfeifer 57 Silver medal
1996 Jeremy Andrew Rabone Jeremy Andrew Rabone 71 Bronze medal
1995 Philip M. Grant Philip M. Grant 21 Gold medal
1995 Julian M. L. Bean Julian M. L. Bean 27 Silver medal
1995 Ian Cumpstey Ian Cumpstey 54 Silver medal
1995 Robert L. Jack Robert L. Jack 63 Bronze medal
1994 Paul Neil Mortenson Paul Neil Mortenson 8 Gold medal
1994 Chuan-Tze Teo Chuan-Tze Teo 16 Gold medal
1994 Patrick Loo Patrick Loo 38 Silver medal
1994 Jack Ferro Jack Ferro 39 Silver medal
1993 Jonathan C. Epstein Jonathan C. Epstein 47 Silver medal
1993 Catherine M. Hesp Catherine M. Hesp 97 Bronze medal
1992 Benjamin Middleton Benjamin Middleton 49 Bronze medal
1992 Robin Bailey Robin Bailey 56 Bronze medal
1992 Catherine Maunder Catherine Maunder 83 Bronze medal
1992 Paul Bolchover Paul Bolchover Participant
1991 Keith Robert Brennan Keith Robert Brennan 18 Silver medal
1991 Gareth Edward A. Bushill Gareth Edward A. Bushill 29 Silver medal
1991 Peter Joseph Gough Peter Joseph Gough 61 Bronze medal
1991 Matthew Kennedy Matthew Kennedy 65 Bronze medal
1990 Reza Sayed Reza Sayed 13 Silver medal
1990 Daniel Brown Daniel Brown 35 Bronze medal
1990 Jason Wong Jason Wong 39 Bronze medal
1990 Paul Collins Paul Collins 61 Bronze medal
1989 Richard James Martin Richard James Martin 33 Silver medal
1989 Rachel A. Capon Rachel A. Capon 42 Bronze medal
1989 Charles Brooke-Taylor Charles Brooke-Taylor 46 Bronze medal
1989 Elizabeth Potterton Elizabeth Potterton Participant
1988 Jeremy Humphries Jeremy Humphries 23 Silver medal
1988 Clare Hazlewood Clare Hazlewood 23 Silver medal
1988 Paul Hodgkinson Paul Hodgkinson 31 Silver medal
1988 Duncan Page Duncan Page 41 Bronze medal
1987 Jonathan W. R. Underwood Jonathan W. R. Underwood 20 Silver medal
1987 Peter D. Wothers Peter D. Wothers 27 Silver medal
1987 James A. Banister James A. Banister 29 Silver medal
1987 Michael A. Earnshaw Michael A. Earnshaw 53 Bronze medal
1986 S. Jonathan Chapman S. Jonathan Chapman 34 Bronze medal
1986 Jonathan R. Cleyden Jonathan R. Cleyden 39 Bronze medal
1986 Alison N. Hulme Alison N. Hulme 40 Bronze medal
1986 David R. Wilson David R. Wilson 51 Bronze medal
1985 William Collin William Collin 15 Silver medal
1985 Julia Carpenter Julia Carpenter 41 Bronze medal
1985 Michael Pilgrem Michael Pilgrem 48 Bronze medal
1985 Robert McKinnon Robert McKinnon 51 Bronze medal
1984 Paul Clark Paul Clark 17 Silver medal
1984 Steven Hill Steven Hill 23 Silver medal
1984 Matthew Bramley Matthew Bramley 38 Bronze medal
1984 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis 46 Bronze medal