USA

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2019 Yajvan Milind Ravan Yajvan Milind Ravan 19 Gold medal
2019 Anton Zane Ni Anton Zane Ni 28 Gold medal
2019 Edward Hua Jin Edward Hua Jin 30 Gold medal
2019 Albert Cheng Liu Albert Cheng Liu 59 Silver medal
2018 Jeffrey Shullen Shi Jeffrey Shullen Shi 4 Gold medal
2018 Michelle Lu Michelle Lu 10 Gold medal
2018 Andrew Shucheng Wu Andrew Shucheng Wu 12 Gold medal
2018 Yutong Dai Yutong Dai 13 Gold medal
2017 Harrison Wang Harrison Wang 5 Gold medal
2017 Joshua Park Joshua Park 16 Gold medal
2017 Steven Liu Steven Liu 28 Gold medal
2017 Brendan Yap Brendan Yap 32 Gold medal
2016 Alex Liu Alex Liu 8 Gold medal
2016 Kevin Tang Kevin Tang 44 Silver medal
2016 Joyce Tian Joyce Tian 66 Silver medal
2016 Zilu Pan Zilu Pan 102 Bronze medal
2015 David I-Hsuan Wang David I-Hsuan Wang 7 Gold medal
2015 Janice Xin-Yee Ong Janice Xin-Yee Ong 76 Silver medal
2015 Bryce Zhiyuan Cai Bryce Zhiyuan Cai 82 Silver medal
2015 Soorajnath Boominathan Soorajnath Boominathan 83 Silver medal
2014 Robert Qihang Kao Robert Qihang Kao 28 Gold medal
2014 Derek Schawn Wang Derek Schawn Wang 41 Silver medal
2014 Stephen Zhouyu Li Stephen Zhouyu Li 44 Silver medal
2014 Andrew Chen Andrew Chen 50 Silver medal
2013 David Lu Liang David Lu Liang 21 Gold medal
2013 Runpeng Liu Runpeng Liu 26 Gold medal
2013 Stephen I-Ming Ting Stephen I-Ming Ting 36 Silver medal
2013 Saaket Agrawal Saaket Agrawal 47 Silver medal
2012 Christopher Hillenbrand Christopher Hillenbrand 16 Gold medal
2012 Sidharth Chand Sidharth Chand 64 Silver medal
2012 James Deng James Deng 70 Silver medal
2012 Jason Ge Jason Ge 81 Silver medal
2011 Konstantın A. Borisov Konstantın A. Borisov 9 Gold medal
2011 Joe K. Tung Joe K. Tung 24 Gold medal
2011 Elmer H. Tan Elmer H. Tan 48 Silver medal
2011 Tayyab H. Shah Tayyab H. Shah 80 Silver medal
2010 Colin Lu Colin Lu 21 Gold medal
2010 Alexander Siegenfeld Alexander Siegenfeld 22 Gold medal
2010 Richard Li Richard Li 52 Silver medal
2010 Utsarga Sikder Utsarga Sikder 94 Bronze medal
2009 Yixiao Wang Yixiao Wang 25 Gold medal
2009 Nathan Benjamin Nathan Benjamin 34 Silver medal
2009 Brian Seifried Brian Seifried 37 Silver medal
2009 Colin Lu Colin Lu 59 Silver medal
2008 Jonathan David Lee Jonathan David Lee 70 Silver medal
2008 Yuxin Xie Yuxin Xie 89 Bronze medal
2008 Lu Jenny Lu Jenny 132 Bronze medal
2008 Andrew Zhangyanchu Liu Andrew Zhangyanchu Liu 137 Bronze medal
2007 Brian Kihoon Lee Brian Kihoon Lee 40 Silver medal
2007 Justin Koh Justin Koh 43 Silver medal
2007 Kenneth Brewer Kenneth Brewer 65 Silver medal
2007 Sofia Izmailov Sofia Izmailov 152 Bronze medal
2006 Michael Robert Blaisse Michael Robert Blaisse 55 Silver medal
2006 Gregory Drew Brockman Gregory Drew Brockman 64 Silver medal
2006 Andrew Michael Freddo Andrew Michael Freddo 77 Silver medal
2006 Alexander Benjamin Zozula Alexander Benjamin Zozula 94 Bronze medal
2005 Jacob Sanders Jacob Sanders 48 Silver medal
2005 Nicholas Sofroniew Nicholas Sofroniew 64 Silver medal
2005 Allen Cheng Allen Cheng 72 Silver medal
2005 Scott Rabin Scott Rabin 110 Bronze medal
2004 Eric Brown Eric Brown 56 Silver medal
2004 Emily Tsui Emily Tsui 66 Silver medal
2004 Fan Zhang Fan Zhang 75 Silver medal
2004 John Leon Kiappes Jr. John Leon Kiappes Jr. 78 Silver medal
2003 Wei-Han Bobby Liu Wei-Han Bobby Liu 80 Silver medal
2003 Eric Brown Eric Brown 98 Bronze medal
2003 Benjamin Kaduk Benjamin Kaduk 100 Bronze medal
2003 Frances Hocutt Frances Hocutt 104 Bronze medal
2002 Helen Shi Helen Shi 21 Gold medal
2002 Daniel Cissell Daniel Cissell 25 Gold medal
2002 Colin Whittaker Colin Whittaker 36 Silver medal
2002 Timothy Davenport Timothy Davenport 90 Bronze medal
2001 Sean Kedrowski Sean Kedrowski 7 Gold medal
2001 Binghai Ling Binghai Ling 15 Gold medal
2001 Albert Wang Albert Wang 25 Silver medal
2001 Collin Martin Collin Martin 27 Silver medal
2000 David Kurtz David Kurtz 1 Gold medal
2000 Charles Duan Charles Duan 13 Gold medal
2000 Luke McSpadden Luke McSpadden 69 Bronze medal
2000 Albert Wang Albert Wang 74 Bronze medal
1999 Timothy Jones Timothy Jones 1 Gold medal
1999 Alexander Ho Alexander Ho 9 Gold medal
1999 Wei Ho Wei Ho 20 Gold medal
1999 Lisa Carlivati Lisa Carlivati 36 Silver medal
1998 Tom Snyder Tom Snyder 2 Gold medal
1998 Ian Baker Ian Baker 6 Gold medal
1998 Alexander Ioannidis Alexander Ioannidis 30 Silver medal
1998 Wei Ho Wei Ho 86 Bronze medal
1997 Jason Chen Jason Chen 2 Gold medal
1997 Jordan Krall Jordan Krall 38 Silver medal
1997 Andrew Heckerling Andrew Heckerling 50 Silver medal
1997 Ian Baker Ian Baker 110 Bronze medal
1996 Henry Fu Henry Fu 8 Gold medal
1996 Alex MeVay Alex MeVay 39 Silver medal
1996 Jr. Gary Michael Sawka. Jr. Gary Michael Sawka. 45 Silver medal
1996 Jason Chen Jason Chen 63 Bronze medal
1995 Jason Wong Jason Wong 43 Silver medal
1995 Prashant Mishra Prashant Mishra 56 Silver medal
1995 Elliot Waingold Elliot Waingold 78 Bronze medal
1995 Gary Michael Sawka Gary Michael Sawka 106 Bronze medal
1994 Jessen Yu Jessen Yu 12 Gold medal
1994 Justin McCarty Justin McCarty 19 Gold medal
1994 Nicholas Loehr Nicholas Loehr 47 Silver medal
1994 James Grimmelmann James Grimmelmann 59 Bronze medal
1993 Christopher Herzog Christopher Herzog 5 Gold medal
1993 Daniel Katz Daniel Katz 19 Gold medal
1993 David Hutz David Hutz 27 Silver medal
1993 Robert West Robert West 49 Silver medal
1992 Swaine Chen Swaine Chen 15 Gold medal
1992 Logan McCarty Logan McCarty 21 Silver medal
1992 Jeffrey Chuang Jeffrey Chuang 35 Silver medal
1992 Christopher Herzog Christopher Herzog 44 Bronze medal
1991 Forrest Michael Forrest Michael 12 Gold medal
1991 Dean Chung Dean Chung 26 Silver medal
1991 Ashley Reiter Ashley Reiter 39 Bronze medal
1991 Susan Kuhn Susan Kuhn 41 Bronze medal
1990 Wayne Whitney Wayne Whitney 6 Gold medal
1990 Marc Dionne Marc Dionne 30 Silver medal
1990 Steve Gubser Steve Gubser 31 Silver medal
1990 Roger Moore Roger Moore 31 Silver medal
1989 Raphael Lehrer Raphael Lehrer 40 Bronze medal
1989 Jon Kleinberg Jon Kleinberg 42 Bronze medal
1989 Michael Furlanetto Michael Furlanetto 64 Bronze medal
1989 Roger Moore Roger Moore Participant
1988 David Cliffel David Cliffel 15 Silver medal
1988 Laurance Lee Laurance Lee 15 Silver medal
1988 Brian Kantsiper Brian Kantsiper 23 Silver medal
1988 Kurt Huang Kurt Huang 43 Bronze medal
1987 Anthony West Anthony West 23 Silver medal
1987 Cecil Huang Cecil Huang 32 Silver medal
1987 Jeffrey Snyder Jeffrey Snyder 49 Bronze medal
1987 Kevin Crellin Kevin Crellin Participant
1986 Keith Rickert Keith Rickert 3 Gold medal
1986 David Maymudes David Maymudes 20 Silver medal
1986 Howard Lee Howard Lee 49 Bronze medal
1986 Hedy Edmonds Hedy Edmonds 56 Honorable mention
1985 Keith Rickert Keith Rickert 12 Silver medal
1985 David Maymudes David Maymudes 25 Silver medal
1985 Glen Whitney Glen Whitney 39 Bronze medal
1985 Eric Kelson Eric Kelson 54 Bronze medal
1984 Seth Brown Seth Brown 13 Silver medal
1984 Keith Rickert Keith Rickert 36 Bronze medal
1984 Aaron DiAntonio Aaron DiAntonio 50 Bronze medal
1984 Peter Capofreddi Peter Capofreddi Participant