Soviet Union

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
1991 Vladimir Azov Владимир Азов 45 Bronze medal
1991 Alexander Smirnov Александр Смирнов 61 Bronze medal
1991 Dimitrij Tcharkine Дмитрий Чаркин 69 Bronze medal
1991 Evgenij Kijko Евгений Кийко Participant
1989 Jewgenij Bondarenko Евгений Бондаренко 17 Silver medal
1989 Andrej Sanin Андрей Санин 25 Silver medal
1989 Aleksej Semenjenka Алексей Семеняка 26 Silver medal
1989 Fjodor Aleksejev Фёдор Алексеев 37 Bronze medal
1988 Aleksander Granovskiy Александр Грановский 27 Silver medal
1988 Mihail Veshtort Михаил Вешторт 39 Bronze medal
1988 Aleksander Zinin Александр Зинин 46 Bronze medal
1988 Sergey Cytovskiy Сергей Цитовский 63 Bronze medal
1987 Aleksandr Blandov Александр Бландов 2 Gold medal
1987 Danir Bajramov Данир Байрамов 11 Gold medal
1987 Timur Maksimov Тимур Максимов 14 Silver medal
1987 Mihail Redka Редька Михаил 19 Silver medal
1986 Serguei Kozlov Сергей Козлов 11 Gold medal
1986 Alexei Glazok Алексей Глазок 15 Silver medal
1986 Saken Ergebekov Сакен Ергебеков 23 Silver medal
1986 Serguei Kriatov Сергей Крятов 25 Silver medal
1985 Aleksej Jermakov Алексей Ермаков 1 Gold medal
1985 Sergej Zajcev Сергей Зайцев 6 Gold medal
1985 Boris Zajcev Борис Зайцев 8 Gold medal
1985 Pavel Ivchenko Павел Ивченко 13 Silver medal
1984 Kirill Butakov Кирилл Бутаков 4 Gold medal
1984 Maksim Baklanov Максим Бакланов 5 Gold medal
1984 Aleksandr Pastukhov Алексндр Пастухов 29 Bronze medal
1984 Boris Zajcev Борис Зайцев 30 Bronze medal
1983 Vladimir Dikiy Владимир Дикий 5 Gold medal
1983 Valerij Kulykov Валерий Кульков 6 Gold medal
1983 Alnas Pjatrauskas Alanas Petrauskas; Аланас Пятраускас 18 Silver medal
1983 Fedor Ignatiadij Фёдор Игнатиади 25 Bronze medal
1982 Mati Reeben Mati Reeben; Мати Рээбен 14 Silver medal
1982 Konstantin Sojkel Константин Сойкель 17 Silver medal
1982 Dmitrij Luzhnikov Дмитрий Лужников 28 Bronze medal
1982 Kirill Jakovlev Кирилл Яковлев 33 Bronze medal
1981 Vladimir Nikiforov Владимир Никифоров 3 Gold medal
1981 Aleksej Arbuznikov Алексей Арбузников 11 Silver medal
1981 Andrej Abramov Андрей Абрамов 21 Bronze medal
1979 Valerij Grinin Валерий Гринин 5 Gold medal
1979 Igor Stirkov Штырков Игорь 8 Silver medal
1979 Jurij Kholin Юрий Холин 13 Silver medal
1979 Igor Baskin Басков Игорь 23 Bronze medal
1978 Andrej Vedernikov Андрей Ведерников 1 Gold medal
1978 Jelena Ribak-Akimova Рыбак-Акимова Елена 3 Gold medal
1978 Vladimir Grachov Владимир Грачёв 6 Silver medal
1978 Andrej Cheprakov Андрей Чепраков 9 Silver medal
1977 Sergej Trepalin Сергей Трепалин 2 Gold medal
1977 Mihail Hramov Михаил Храмов 11 Silver medal
1977 Igor Urazovskiy Игорь Уразовский 24 Bronze medal
1977 Jevgenij Babayev Евгений Бабаев 27 Bronze medal
1976 Viktor Karasjov Виктор Карасёв 5 1st Prize
1976 Leonyid Vavilin Леонид Вавилин 9 2nd Prize
1976 Konstantin Gomon Константин Гоман 13 2nd Prize
1976 Vladimir Belov Владимир Белов 16 2nd Prize
1975 Jurij Razhkazovskij Юрий Расказовский 1 1st Prize
1975 Andrej Suvorov Андрей Суворов 2 1st Prize
1975 Mihail Tulchinskij Михаил Тульчинский 3 2nd Prize
1975 Aleksandr Petrenko Александр Петренко 8 3rd Prize
1974 Victor Sokolov Виктор Соколов 1 1st Prize
1974 Sergej Panov Сергей Панов 3 1st Prize
1974 Sergej Krasakov Сергей Крашаков 6 2nd Prize
1974 Tatiana Suhomlin Татьяна Сухомлин 17 Honorable mention
1973 Aleksandr Vojtuk Александр Войтюк 3 3rd Prize
1973 Igor Lejko Игорь Лейко 4 3rd Prize
1973 Pjotr Leshchenko Петр Лещенко 8 3rd Prize
1973 Victor Zhdankin Виктор Жданкин 11 3rd Prize
1972 Vjacheslav Zagorskiy Вячеслав Загорский Participant
1972 Vladimir Avdejev Владимир Авдеев Participant
1972 Sergey Tolkachov Сергей Толкачов Participant
1972 Anatolij Sergeykin Анатолий Сергейкин Participant