Slovakia

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2019 Andrej Kovács Andrej Kovács 12 Gold medal
2019 Peter Rukovanský Peter Rukovanský 32 Gold medal
2019 Samuel Novák Samuel Novák 68 Silver medal
2019 Michal Chovanec Michal Chovanec 91 Silver medal
2018 Rukovanský Peter Rukovanský Peter 62 Silver medal
2018 Martin Orságh Martin Orságh 79 Silver medal
2018 Michal Chovanec Michal Chovanec 132 Bronze medal
2018 Peter Gonda Peter Gonda 172 Bronze medal
2017 Martin Orságh Martin Orságh 115 Bronze medal
2017 Samuel Andrejčák Samuel Andrejčák 173 Bronze medal
2017 Michal Chovanec Michal Chovanec 188 Bronze medal
2017 Peter Kavka Peter Kavka Participant
2016 Jakub Obuch Jakub Obuch 55 Silver medal
2016 Adam Svitok Adam Svitok 75 Silver medal
2016 Samuel Andrejcak Samuel Andrejcak 111 Bronze medal
2016 Filip Cermak Filip Cermak 129 Bronze medal
2015 Jakub Obuch Jakub Obuch 28 Gold medal
2015 Roman Staňo Roman Staňo 55 Silver medal
2015 Štefan Stanko Štefan Stanko 70 Silver medal
2015 Miroslava Palacková Miroslava Palacková 132 Bronze medal
2014 Štefan Stanko Štefan Stanko 16 Gold medal
2014 Miroslava Palacková Miroslava Palacková 85 Silver medal
2014 Roman Staňo Roman Staňo 96 Bronze medal
2014 Jakub Obuch Jakub Obuch 181 Bronze medal
2013 Štefanko Dominik Štefanko Dominik 8 Gold medal
2013 Stanko Štefan Stanko Štefan 89 Silver medal
2013 Malinčík Juraj Malinčík Juraj 93 Silver medal
2013 Nociarová Jela Nociarová Jela 112 Bronze medal
2012 Dominik Štefanko Dominik Štefanko 63 Silver medal
2012 Jakub Safin Jakub Šafin 78 Silver medal
2012 Roman Kučera Roman Kučera 103 Bronze medal
2012 Juraj Malinčik Juraj Malinčik 135 Bronze medal
2011 Ladislav Hovan Ladislav Hovan 46 Silver medal
2011 Marek Buchman Marek Buchman 59 Silver medal
2011 Dominik Stefanko Dominik Stefanko 69 Silver medal
2011 Roman Kučera Roman Kučera 137 Bronze medal
2010 Marek Buchman Marek Buchman 55 Silver medal
2010 Ladislav Hovan Ladislav Hovan 56 Silver medal
2010 Dominik Štefanko Dominik Štefanko 65 Silver medal
2010 Marek Vician Marek Vician 182 Honorable mention
2009 Dominik Stefanko Dominik Stefanko 29 Silver medal
2009 Ladislav Hovan Ladislav Hovan 87 Bronze medal
2009 Pavol Ondrisek Pavol Ondrisek 135 Bronze medal
2009 Marek Vician Marek Vician Participant
2008 Martin Lukačišin Martin Lukačišin 37 Silver medal
2008 Erik Andris Erik Andris 68 Silver medal
2008 Lukás Pogány Lukás Pogány 80 Silver medal
2008 Lukáš Konečný Lukáš Konečný 112 Bronze medal
2007 Martin Lukacisin Martin Lukacisin 24 Gold medal
2007 Erik Andris Erik Andris 35 Silver medal
2007 Boris Fackovec Boris Fackovec 44 Silver medal
2007 Lubica Krauskova Lubica Krauskova 141 Bronze medal
2006 Michal Májek Michal Májek 31 Silver medal
2006 Boris Fačkovec Boris Fačkovec 63 Silver medal
2006 Peter Štacko Peter Štacko 66 Silver medal
2006 Erik Andris Erik Andris 86 Bronze medal
2005 Anton Repko Anton Repko 3 Gold medal
2005 Michal Májek Michal Májek 68 Silver medal
2005 Peter Štacko Peter Štacko 86 Bronze medal
2005 Soňa Hospodáriková Soňa Hospodáriková 132 Bronze medal
2004 Anton Repko Anton Repko 7 Gold medal
2004 Tomáš Šolomek Tomáš Šolomek 70 Silver medal
2004 Lukáš Grajciar Lukáš Grajciar 129 Bronze medal
2004 Róbert Sedlák Róbert Sedlák Participant
2003 Anton Repko Anton Repko 46 Silver medal
2003 Erik Szabo Erik Szabo 53 Silver medal
2003 Viliam Kolivoška Viliam Kolivoška 121 Bronze medal
2003 Ján Pavlik Ján Pavlik 130 Bronze medal
2002 Erik Szabo Erik Szabo 71 Silver medal
2002 Anton Repko Anton Repko 80 Bronze medal
2002 Oľga Karlubíková Oľga Karlubíková 107 Bronze medal
2002 Tomáš Hrobárik Tomáš Hrobárik 123 Bronze medal
2001 Stefan Torbik Stefan Torbik 48 Silver medal
2001 Maria Bendova Maria Bendova 57 Silver medal
2001 Michal Pesta Michal Pesta 69 Bronze medal
2001 Tomas Hrobarik Tomas Hrobarik 72 Bronze medal
2000 Sara Alemayehu Sara Alemayehu 18 Gold medal
2000 Stefan Torbik Stefan Torbik 21 Gold medal
2000 Tomas Andrasina Tomas Andrasina 59 Silver medal
2000 Michal Juricek Michal Juricek 88 Bronze medal
1999 Michal Ilcin Michal Ilcin 68 Bronze medal
1999 Michal Juríisek Michal Juríisek 79 Bronze medal
1999 Sara Alemayehu Sara Alemayehu 126 Bronze medal
1999 Stefan Torbik Stefan Torbik Participant
1998 Stanislav Kedzuch Stanislav Kedzuch 36 Silver medal
1998 Valer Jeso Valer Jeso 51 Silver medal
1998 Katarina Bartova Katarina Bartova 55 Silver medal
1998 Andrej Teren Andrej Teren Participant
1997 Stanislav Kedzuch Stanislav Kedzuch 56 Silver medal
1997 Valer Jeso Valer Jeso 80 Bronze medal
1997 Ivana Fabkova Ivana Fabkova 133 Honorable mention
1997 Radovan Herchel Radovan Herchel Participant
1996 Stanislav Kedzuch Stanislav Kedzuch 69 Bronze medal
1996 Marek Pytliak Marek Pytliak 111 Bronze medal
1996 Radovan Herchel Radovan Herchel Participant
1996 Ladislav Martiska Ladislav Martiska Participant
1995 Ladislav Kiss Ladislav Kiss 14 Gold medal
1995 Martin Walko Martin Walko 41 Silver medal
1995 Vladimir Vegh Vladimir Vegh 45 Silver medal
1995 Lubomir Flak Lubomir Flak 82 Bronze medal
1994 Frantisek Gábris Frantisek Gábris 41 Silver medal
1994 Martin Walko Martin Walko 65 Bronze medal
1994 Ladislav Kiss Ladislav Kiss 85 Bronze medal
1994 Lubomír Flak Lubomír Flak Participant
1993 Dusan Trstensky Dusan Trstensky 7 Gold medal