Romania

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2019 Mircea Raul Bodrogean Mircea Raul Bodrogean 7 Gold medal
2019 Tudor Lile Tudor Lile 55 Silver medal
2019 Ana Florescu Ciobotaru Ana Florescu Ciobotaru 58 Silver medal
2019 Ioana Maria Popa Ioana Maria Popa 66 Silver medal
2018 Teodora Stan Teodora Stan 51 Silver medal
2018 Tudor Cristian Cozma Tudor Cristian Cozma 52 Silver medal
2018 Hakan Calila Hakan Calila 58 Silver medal
2018 Daniel Cristian Ungureanu Daniel Cristian Ungureanu 116 Bronze medal
2017 Paul Haidu-Gerea Paul Haidu-Gerea 25 Gold medal
2017 Alexandra Dima Alexandra Dima 36 Gold medal
2017 Anamaria Leonescu Anamaria Leonescu 77 Silver medal
2017 Dorian Gabriel Muntean Dorian Gabriel Muntean 89 Silver medal
2016 Andrei Iliescu Andrei Iliescu 1 Gold medal
2016 Robert Cristian Raclea Robert Cristian Râclea 11 Gold medal
2016 Paul Haidu Gerea Paul Haidu Gerea 28 Gold medal
2016 Alexandra Dima Alexandra Dima 76 Silver medal
2015 Andrei Iliescu Andrei Iliescu 5 Gold medal
2015 Dumitru Calugaru Dumitru Călugăru 10 Gold medal
2015 Paul Haidu Gerea Paul Haidu Gerea 74 Silver medal
2015 Vlad Mihai Mandric Vlad Mihai Mandric 100 Bronze medal
2014 Filip Maria Andreea Filip Maria Andreea 17 Gold medal
2014 Vlad Mihai Mandric Mandric Vlad Mihai 39 Silver medal
2014 Calugaru Dumitru Calugaru Dumitru 48 Silver medal
2014 Ivan Stefan Bogdan Ivan Stefan Bogdan 76 Silver medal
2013 Maria Andreea Filip Maria Andreea Filip 56 Silver medal
2013 Dumitru Calugaru Dumitru Calugaru 69 Silver medal
2013 Adrian Murgoci Adrian Murgoci 86 Silver medal
2013 Mihai Grigore Pruna Mihai Grigore Pruna 115 Bronze medal
2012 Vlad Bacauanu Vlad Bacauanu 34 Gold medal
2012 Maria Andreea Filip Maria Andreea Filip 52 Silver medal
2012 Alexandru Paraschiv Alexandru Paraschiv 92 Silver medal
2012 George Silvian Baltac George Silvian Baltac 112 Bronze medal
2011 Alexandru Sava Alexandru Sava 61 Silver medal
2011 Tudor Balan Tudor Balan 70 Silver medal
2011 Vlad Bacauanu Vlad Bacauanu 81 Silver medal
2011 George Silvian Baltac George Silvian Baltac 122 Bronze medal
2010 Constantin Giurgiu Constantin Giurgiu 36 Silver medal
2010 Tudor Balan Tudor Balan 97 Bronze medal
2010 Alexandru Sava Alexandru Sava 101 Bronze medal
2010 Ioana Moga Ioana Moga 112 Bronze medal
2009 Vlad Alexandru Puscasu Vlad Alexandru Puscasu 4 Gold medal
2009 Constantin Giurgiu Constantin Giurgiu 49 Silver medal
2009 Vlad Simion Luca Vlad Simion Luca 91 Bronze medal
2009 Tudor Balan Tudor Balan 112 Bronze medal
2008 Vlad Alexandru Puscasu Vlad Alexandru Puscasu 34 Silver medal
2008 Ioana Aron Ioana Aron 42 Silver medal
2008 Ioana Teodora Tofoleanu Ioana Teodora Tofoleanu 78 Silver medal
2008 Andrei Ungureanu Andrei Ungureanu 128 Bronze medal
2007 Ioan Teodor Trotus Ioan Teodor Trotus 67 Silver medal
2007 Vlad Alexandru Puscasu Vlad Alexandru Puscasu 72 Silver medal
2007 Ionut Gabriel Dumitru Ionut Gabriel Dumitru 79 Silver medal
2007 Ingrid Cristiana Vreja Ingrid Cristiana Vreja 134 Bronze medal
2006 Răzvan Costin Cioc Răzvan Costin Cioc 60 Silver medal
2006 Ioan Teodor Trotuş Ioan Teodor Trotuş 100 Bronze medal
2006 Ştefan Andrei Ştefan Andrei 137 Bronze medal
2006 Maria Alexandra Pătraş Maria Alexandra Pătraş 147 Bronze medal
2005 Razvan Costin Cioc Razvan Costin Cioc 27 Silver medal
2005 Alexandra Patricia Tcaciuc Alexandra Patricia Tcaciuc 101 Bronze medal
2005 Maria Irina Chiriac Maria Irina Chiriac 104 Bronze medal
2005 Maria Casandra Panea Maria Casandra Panea 126 Bronze medal
2004 Constantin-N. Takacs Constantin-N. Takacs 8 Gold medal
2004 Mihai Duduta Mihai Duduta 71 Silver medal
2004 Nicolae Done Nicolae Done 88 Bronze medal
2004 Bogdan Nusfelean Bogdan Nusfelean 95 Bronze medal
2003 Daniel Tofan Daniel Tofan 12 Gold medal
2003 Ana Cristina Glăvan Ana Cristina Glăvan 44 Silver medal
2003 Alina Raluca Ene Alina Raluca Ene 117 Bronze medal
2003 Dragoş Neagu Dragoş Neagu 119 Bronze medal
2002 Sergiu Sima Sergiu Sima 44 Silver medal
2002 Ana Cristina Glăvan Ana Cristina Glăvan 112 Bronze medal
2002 Daniel Nedelcu Daniel Nedelcu 121 Bronze medal
2002 Radu Ciprian Racoviţă Radu Ciprian Racoviţă Participant
2001 Sabina Alistar Sabina Alistar 39 Silver medal
2001 Adrian Claudiu Prisnel Adrian Claudiu Prisnel 46 Silver medal
2001 Daniel Nedelcu Daniel Nedelcu 65 Silver medal
2001 Sergiu Sima Sergiu Sima 75 Bronze medal
2000 Christian Jitianu Christian Jitianu 78 Bronze medal
2000 Florin Istrate Florin Istrate 135 Honorable mention
2000 Mihai Raducanu Mihai Raducanu 136 Honorable mention
2000 Sabina Alistar Sabina Alistar 146 Honorable mention
1999 Mihai Grecu Mihai Grecu 11 Gold medal
1999 Cristian Gradinaru Cristian Gradinaru 12 Gold medal
1999 George Iancu George Iancu 33 Silver medal
1999 Maces Danut Maces Danut 54 Silver medal
1998 Bogdan-Ionut Fedeleş Bogdan-Ionut Fedeleş 27 Silver medal
1998 Cristian Gradinaru Cristian Gradinaru 70 Bronze medal
1998 Mihai Grecu Mihai Grecu 84 Bronze medal
1998 Alexandru Suciu Alexandru Suciu 90 Bronze medal
1997 Alexandru Suciu Alexandru Suciu 4 Gold medal
1997 Theodor Agapie Theodor Agapie 56 Silver medal
1997 Bogdan-Ipnut Fedeleş Bogdan-Ipnut Fedeleş 65 Bronze medal
1997 Cristina Radulescu Cristina Radulescu 127 Honorable mention
1996 Claudiu Adrian Giurumescu Claudiu Adrian Giurumescu 30 Silver medal
1996 Theodor Agapia Theodor Agapia 35 Silver medal
1996 Alexandru loan Popa Alexandru loan Popa 49 Silver medal
1996 Claudiu Constantinescu Claudiu Constantinescu 62 Bronze medal
1995 Alexandru Ioan Popa Alexandru Ioan Popa 11 Gold medal
1995 Leonard Mada Leonard Mada 12 Gold medal
1995 Stefan Alexandru Carp Stefan Alexandru Carp 26 Silver medal
1995 Liviu Mirică Liviu Mirică 33 Silver medal
1994 Liviu Mirică Liviu Mirică 6 Gold medal
1994 Stefan Alexandru Carp Stefan Alexandru Carp 43 Silver medal
1994 Alina Mihaela Vrabioiu Alina Mihaela Vrabioiu 60 Bronze medal
1994 Leonard Mada Leonard Mada 103 Honorable mention
1993 Florin M. Musteata Florin M. Musteata 34 Silver medal
1993 Lucian Ionescu Lucian Ionescu 44 Silver medal
1993 Radu Ion Iftinie Radu Ion Iftinie 53 Bronze medal
1993 Clement V. Sova Clement V. Sova 65 Bronze medal
1992 Simona Ardelean Simona Ardelean 24 Silver medal
1992 Cristian Vasile Diaconu Cristian Vasile Diaconu 36 Silver medal
1992 Marian Daniel Spantulescu Marian Daniel Spantulescu 39 Silver medal
1992 Madalin Madalan Madalin Madalan 72 Bronze medal
1991 Cristian Predescu Cristian Predescu 4 Gold medal
1991 Florian Stoica Florian Stoica 7 Gold medal
1991 Maria Ramneantu Maria Ramneantu 24 Silver medal
1991 Adrian Tanasescu Adrian Tanasescu 31 Bronze medal
1990 Mihai Iuga Mihai Iuga 23 Silver medal
1990 Dana-Iona Marcu Dana-Iona Marcu 26 Silver medal
1990 Cosmin Saveanu Cosmin Saveanu 27 Silver medal
1990 Florian Stoica Florian Stoica 28 Silver medal
1989 Narcis Avarvari Narcis Ciprian Avarvari 15 Silver medal
1989 Radu Tutuian Radu Tutuian 17 Silver medal
1989 Sorin Cristescu Sorin Cristescu 46 Bronze medal
1989 Corneliu Vulpe Corneliu Vulpe Participant
1988 Andrada-Sabina Zurac Andrada-Sabina Zurac 12 Gold medal
1988 Emil Tripa Emil Tripa 28 Silver medal
1988 Costica Aloman Costica Aloman 47 Bronze medal
1988 Jenel Vatamanu Jenel Vatamanu Participant
1987 Traian Sulea Traian Sulea 9 Gold medal
1987 Adrian Şalic Adrian Şalic 9 Gold medal
1987 Marilena Gîlcă Marilena Gîlcă 17 Silver medal
1987 Mihai Barboiu Mihai Barboiu 43 Bronze medal
1986 Dorin Borza Dorin Borza 14 Silver medal
1986 Adrian Şalic Adrian Şalic 41 Bronze medal
1986 Marilena Gîlcă Marilena Gîlcă 45 Bronze medal
1986 Traian Sulea Traian Sulea 52 Bronze medal
1985 Dragos Horváth Dragoş Horváth 2 Gold medal
1985 Dorin Borza Dorin Borza 26 Silver medal
1985 Sorin Armeanu Sorin Armeanu 60 Bronze medal
1985 Oana Pusciou Oana Pusciou Participant
1984 Andrei Tica Andrei Tică 14 Silver medal
1984 Fery Stoica Fery Stoica 28 Bronze medal
1984 Claudia Timofte Claudia Timofte 39 Bronze medal
1984 Lucian Bildea Lucian Bildea Participant
1982 Nafornita Doina Năforniţă Doina 35 Bronze medal
1982 Popescu Cătălin Popescu Cătălin 46 Bronze medal
1982 Sorin Bildea Sorin Bildea Participant
1981 Claudiu Supuran Claudiu Supuran 6 Gold medal
1981 Costin Bildea Costin Bildea 22 Bronze medal
1981 Mirca Florea Mirca Florea 25 Bronze medal
1981 Camelia Ignat Camelia Ignat Participant
1980 Florin Omota Florin Omota 2 Gold medal
1980 Valeriu Pompilian Valeriu Pompilian 22 Bronze medal
1980 Gheorghe Pana Gheorghe Pana 30 Bronze medal
1980 Claudiu Supuran Claudiu Supuran 31 Bronze medal
1979 Adriana Ionescu Adriana Ionescu 10 Silver medal
1979 Gavrila Lucian Gavrila Lucian 15 Silver medal
1979 Liviu Burzan Liviu Burzan 16 Silver medal
1979 Dorin Toader Dorin Toader 21 Bronze medal
1978 Mihaela Turbatu Mihaela Turbatu 13 Silver medal
1978 Adrian Panaite Adrian Panaite 25 Bronze medal
1978 Mihai Curtescu Mihai Curtescu Participant
1978 Daniel Ene Daniel Ene Participant
1977 Popina Alexandru Popina Alexandru 13 Silver medal
1977 Nicolau Andrei Nicolau Andrei 29 Bronze medal
1977 Stoica Florica Stoica Florica 34 Bronze medal
1977 Ivana Marius Tiberiu Ivana Marius Tiberiu 39 Bronze medal
1976 Mircea Teodorescu Mircea Teodorescu 9 2nd Prize
1976 Razvan Cimpoia Razvan Cimpoia 11 2nd Prize
1976 Andrei Nicolau Andrei Nicolau 27 3rd Prize
1976 Florica Stoica Florica Stoica 40 Honorable mention
1975 Stefan Popescu Stefan Popescu 11 3rd Prize
1975 Nicolae Berti Nicolae Berti 18 3rd Prize
1975 Dana Pelin Dana Pelin 26 Honorable mention
1975 Dan Simon Dan Simon 27 Honorable mention
1974 Angela Corpade Angela Corpade 2 1st Prize
1974 Gheorghe Maria Gheorghe Maria 4 1st Prize
1974 Victor David Victor David 9 3rd Prize
1974 Doina Dinci Doina Dinci 10 3rd Prize
1973 Marius Andruh Marius Andruh 5 3rd Prize
1973 Gabriel Drochion Gabriel Drochion 15 3rd Prize
1973 Dorin Stelean Stanescu Dorin Stelean Stanescu Participant
1973 Marcel Istrate Marcel Istrate Participant
1972 Serban Sgarcitu Serban Sgarcitu Participant
1972 Iftimie Nesfantu Iftimie Nesfantu Participant
1972 Mihai Jusut Mihai Jusut Participant
1972 Radu Sorin Straja Radu Sorin Straja Participant