Mexico

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2019 Hector Jair Jimenez Garcia Hector Jair Jimenez Garcia 185 Bronze medal
2019 Victor Ulises Plascencia Victor Ulises Plascencia Perez 209 Honorable mention
2019 Marcos Muñiz Aguirre Marcos Muñiz Aguirre Participant
2019 Felipe De Jesus Ramirez Salazar Felipe de Jesus Ramirez Salazar Participant
2018 Alejandro Munguia-Aldapa Alejandro Munguia-Aldapa 106 Bronze medal
2018 Alejandro Valderrama-Celestino Alejandro Valderrama-Celestino 148 Bronze medal
2018 Neyci Estefania Gutierrez-Valencia Neyci E. Gutierrez-Valencia 150 Bronze medal
2018 Alexa Stephania Garcia-Rendon Alexa S. Garcia-Rendon Participant
2017 Alejandro Valderrama-Celestino Alejandro Valderrama-Celestino 201 Honorable mention
2017 Brayan Ramirez-Camacho Brayan Ramirez-Camacho 203 Honorable mention
2017 Alejandro Ponce-Alonso Alejandro Ponce-Alonso Participant
2017 Trinidad Rico-Vazquez Trinidad Rico-Vazquez Participant
2016 Miguel Bribiesca-Argomedo Miguel Bribiesca-Argomedo 105 Bronze medal
2016 Carlos Isaac Quezada-Espinoza Carlos Isaac Quezada-Espinoza 135 Bronze medal
2016 Victor Osvaldo Hernandez-Lima Victor Osvaldo Hernandez-Lima 170 Bronze medal
2016 Jesus Ariel Aguirre- Escalante Jesus Ariel Aguirre- Escalante Participant
2015 Saul Perez-Arana Saul Perez-Arana 194 Honorable mention
2015 Jesus Alberto Barreras-Uruchurtu Jesus Alberto Barreras-Uruchurtu 198 Honorable mention
2015 Ppriscila Chacon-Martinez Ppriscila Chacon-Martinez Participant
2015 Carlos Isaac Quezada-espinoza Carlos Isaac Quezada-espinoza Participant
2014 Julio Cesar Gaxiola Lopez Gaxiola Lopez Julio Cesar 90 Silver medal
2014 Edith Alicia Leal Sanchez Leal Sanchez Edith Alicia 107 Bronze medal
2014 Espino Rodriguez Andres Espino Rodriguez Andres 113 Bronze medal
2014 Francisco Saul BlancoSantiago Blanco Santiago Francisco Saul 120 Bronze medal
2013 Víctor Hugo Angulo Cázares Víctor Hugo Angulo Cázares Participant
2013 Edith Alicia Leal Sánchez Edith Alicia Leal Sánchez Participant
2013 Julio César Gaxiola-Lopez Julio César Gaxiola-Lopez 133 Bronze medal
2013 Arturo Martinez-Flores Arturo Martinez-Flores 139 Bronze medal
2012 Aldo Alan Avila Aldo Alan Facundo Ávila 111 Bronze medal
2012 Arturo Flores Arturo Martínez Flores 186 Honorable mention
2012 Jose Manuel Barrera Jose Manuel Barrera Participant
2012 Oscar Guzman Oscar Guzman Participant
2011 Raymundo Esquer Raymundo Esquer 133 Bronze medal
2011 Cindy Viridiana Peto Gutierrez Cindy Viridiana Peto Gutierrez 162 Bronze medal
2011 David Yafte Diaz Sanchez David Yafte Diaz Sanchez Participant
2011 Daniel Alejandro Mireles Chavez Daniel Alejandro Mireles Chavez Participant
2010 Alan Carrasco-Carballo Alan Carrasco-Carballo 130 Bronze medal
2010 Raymundo Esquer-Rodriguez Raymundo Esquer-Rodriguez 169 Bronze medal
2010 Tania Lizeth Lopez-Silva Tania Lizeth Lopez-Silva 185 Honorable mention
2010 Oscar Palomino-Hernandez Oscar Palomino-Hernandez Participant
2009 Oliver Funabazama-Barcenás Oliver Funabazama-Barcenás 69 Silver medal
2009 Eduardo Romero-Montalvo Eduardo Romero-Montalvo 124 Bronze medal
2009 Gabriel Hernández-Fernández Gabriel Hernández-Fernández 140 Bronze medal
2009 Robinzon Ramos-Madrigal Robinzon Ramos-Madrigal 151 Bronze medal
2008 Eduardo Alejandro Romero-Montalvo Eduardo Alejandro Romero-Montalvo 67 Silver medal
2008 Luis Ángel Martínez-Martínez Luis Ángel Martínez-Martínez 109 Bronze medal
2008 Astron Rigel Martínez-Rosas Astron Rigel Martínez-Rosas 168 Honorable mention
2008 Itzel Condado-Morales Itzel Condado-Morales Participant
2007 Sergio Fonseca Chitica Sergio Fonseca Chitica 159 Honorable mention
2007 Jose Enrique Robles Soto Jose Enrique Robles Soto Participant
2007 Juan Ivan Gomez-Peralta Juan Ivan Gomez-Peralta Participant
2007 Carlos Leonel Ahumada Manuel Carlos Leonel Ahumada Manuel Participant
2006 Alberto Fernandez-Alarcon Alberto Fernandez-Alarcon 170 Honorable mention
2006 Jose Antonio Rivera-Mayorga Jose Antonio Rivera-Mayorga 173 Honorable mention
2006 Jorge Luis Valderrama-Celestino Jorge Luis Valderrama-Celestino Participant
2006 Edgar Jacob Orozco-Arámbula Edgar Jacob Orozco-Arámbula Participant
2005 Jaime Ortega-Arroyo Jaime Ortega-Arroyo 109 Bronze medal
2005 Natalia Isabel González-Pech Natalia Isabel González-Pech 118 Bronze medal
2005 María Beczalia Mendoza-Cueto María Beczalia Mendoza-Cueto 125 Bronze medal
2005 Israel Alejandro López-Hernández Israel Alejandro López-Hernández 134 Bronze medal
2004 Vicente Arbesú Lago Vicente Arbesú Lago Participant
2004 Juan Escamilla A. Juan Escamilla A. Participant
2004 María Isabel Tenorio Bernal María Isabel Tenorio Bernal Participant
2004 Zair Domínguez T. Zair Domínguez T. Participant
2003 Joel Yuen Zhou Joel Yuen Zhou 31 Silver medal
2003 Manuel Alejandro Diaz-Tinoco Manuel Alejandro Diaz-Tinoco 56 Silver medal
2003 Carlos Jimenez Hoyos Carlos Jimenez Hoyos 159 Honorable mention
2003 Hernández López Rogelio Antonio Hernández López Rogelio Antonio 176 Honorable mention
2002 Manuel Alejandro Díaz Tinoco Manuel Alejandro Díaz Tinoco 109 Bronze medal
2002 Joel Yuen Zhou Joel Yuen Zhou Participant
2002 Adriana Marquez Salcedo Adriana Marquez Salcedo Participant
2002 J. Mendoza J. Mendoza 191 Honorable mention
2001 Joel Yuen Zhou Joel Yuen Zhou 81 Bronze medal
2001 Adriana Marquez Adriana Marquez 117 Bronze medal
2001 Franz Martinez Franz Martinez 119 Bronze medal
2001 Jazmin Godoy Jazmin Godoy 124 Bronze medal
2000 Carlos Wiechers Carlos Wiechers 30 Silver medal
2000 Gautham Nair Gautham Nair 73 Bronze medal
2000 Sandra Rivera Sandra Rivera 110 Bronze medal
2000 Eliu Ortiz Eliu Ortiz 118 Bronze medal
1999 Carlos Wiechers Carlos Wiechers 38 Silver medal
1999 Ruben Munoz Ruben Munoz 74 Bronze medal
1999 Gautham Nair Gautham Nair 127 Bronze medal
1999 Daniel Klein Daniel Klein Participant
1998 Erick Flores-Torres Erick Flores-Torres 91 Bronze medal
1998 Tomas Rocha-Rinza Tomas Rocha-Rinza 101 Bronze medal
1998 Carlos Hernan Wiecher-Medina Carlos Hernan Wiecher-Medina Participant
1998 Antonio Campos-Almaraz Antonio Campos-Almaraz Participant
1997 Ana Laura Gutierrez Elizalde Ana Laura Gutierrez Elizalde Participant
1997 Tomas Rocha Rinza Tomas Rocha Rinza 81 Bronze medal
1997 Victor Soto Verdugo Victor Soto Verdugo 106 Bronze medal
1997 Juan Pablo Escobedo Diaz Juan Pablo Escobedo Diaz 157 Honorable mention
1996 Carlos Miguel Galvez-Garcia Carlos Miguel Galvez-Garcia 84 Bronze medal
1996 Diego Benitez Gutierrez Diego Benitez Gutierrez Participant
1996 Mario Ulises Delgado Jaime Mario Ulises Delgado Jaime Participant
1996 Javier Ricci Licona Javier Ricci Licona Participant
1995 Luis Ivan Tubert-Brohman Luis Ivan Tubert-Brohman 30 Silver medal
1995 Jose Luis Garcia-Ojeda Jose Luis Garcia-Ojeda Participant
1995 Carlos Armando Quevedo-Lerma Carlos Armando Quevedo-Lerma Participant
1995 Emmanuel Trevino-Garza Emmanuel Trevino-Garza Participant
1994 Luis Ivan Tubert-Brohman Luis Ivan Tubert-Brohman 83 Bronze medal
1994 Rodrigo Lerdux Llano Rodrigo Lerdux Llano Participant
1994 Alan Aspuru Guzik Alan Aspuru Guzik 140 Honorable mention
1994 Jesus Bernardino Velazquez Fernandez Jesús Bernardino Velázquez Fernández Participant
1992 Ivan Castillo Perez Ivan Castillo Perez Participant
1992 Ximena Leroux Llano Ximena Leroux Llano Participant
1992 Leonardo Alvarez Valtierra Leonardo Alvarez Valtierra Participant
1992 Oscar Arturo Ross Gurrola Oscar Arturo Ross Gurrola Participant