Latvia

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2018 Gustavs Jānis Mežciems Gustavs Jānis Mežciems 75 Silver medal
2018 Olavs Rāciņš Olavs Rāciņš 82 Silver medal
2018 Māris Koniševs Māris Koniševs 87 Silver medal
2018 Anna Marija Sumrova Anna Marija Sumrova 180 Bronze medal
2017 Margarita Fomenko Margarita Fomenko 104 Bronze medal
2017 Vladislavs Aščeulovs Vladislavs Aščeulovs 110 Bronze medal
2017 Emīls Azanda Emīls Azanda 124 Bronze medal
2017 Rihards Puplovskis Rihards Puplovskis Participant
2016 Ritums Cepitis Ritums Cepītis 45 Silver medal
2016 Glebs Jersovs Gļebs Jeršovs 164 Bronze medal
2016 Nauris Narvaiss Nauris Narvaišs 172 Honorable mention
2016 Margarita Fomenko Margarita Fomenko Participant
2015 Ritums Cepītis Ritums Cepītis 37 Silver medal
2015 Edgars Klētnieks Edgars Klētnieks 99 Bronze medal
2015 Igors Dubaņevičs Igors Dubaņevičs 120 Bronze medal
2015 Ņikita Trojanskis Ņikita Trojanskis 185 Bronze medal
2014 Edgars Klētnieks Edgars Klētnieks 133 Bronze medal
2014 Ritums Cepītis Ritums Cepītis 183 Bronze medal
2014 Rūdolfs Treilis Rūdolfs Treilis Participant
2014 Klāvs Ozols Klāvs Ozols Participant
2013 Mikus Puriņš Mikus Puriņš 96 Silver medal
2013 Ervīns Cauņa Ervīns Cauņa 107 Bronze medal
2013 Gatis Ogle Gatis Ogle 158 Bronze medal
2013 Artūrs Šilovs Artūrs Šilovs 192 Bronze medal
2012 Georgijs Treņins Georgijs Treņins 47 Silver medal
2012 Jānis Briška Jānis Briška 97 Bronze medal
2012 Veronika Saharuka Veronika Saharuka 167 Bronze medal
2012 Ervins Cauna Ervīns Cauņa 182 Honorable mention
2011 Janis Briska Jānis Briška 91 Silver medal
2011 Georgijs Treņins Georgijs Treņins 138 Bronze medal
2011 Dmitrijs Jevdokimovs Dmitrijs Jevdokimovs 151 Bronze medal
2011 Rihards Aleksis Rihards Aleksis Participant
2010 Roberts Bluķis Roberts Bluķis 79 Silver medal
2010 Viktors Pozņaks Viktors Pozņaks 111 Bronze medal
2010 Dmitrijs Jevdokimovs Dmitrijs Jevdokimovs Participant
2010 Briška Jānis Briška Jānis Participant
2009 Romans Čaplinskis Romans Čaplinskis 80 Silver medal
2009 Roberts Bluķis Roberts Bluķis Participant
2009 Andris Cāns Andris Cāns Participant
2009 Laura Avena Laura Avena Participant
2008 Romans Caplinskis Romans Caplinskis 13 Gold medal
2008 Aleksandrs Sorokins Aleksandrs Sorokins 114 Bronze medal
2008 Toms Rekis Toms Rekis 149 Bronze medal
2008 Janis Jermaks Janis Jermaks 170 Honorable mention
2007 Mihails Arhangelskis Mihails Arhangelskis 89 Bronze medal
2007 Romāns Čaplinskis Romāns Čaplinskis 122 Bronze medal
2007 Pāvels Zubovičs Pāvels Zubovičs Participant
2007 Jānis Jermaks Jānis Jermaks Participant
2006 Mihails Arhangelskis Mihails Arhangelskis 127 Bronze medal
2006 Gatis Narvaiss Gatis Narvaiss 153 Bronze medal
2006 Jevgenijs Tjutrins Jevgenijs Tjutrins 166 Honorable mention
2006 Kristaps Ermanis Kristaps Ermanis Participant
2005 Maksims Arzamasovs Maksims Arzamasovs 39 Silver medal
2005 Vitālijs Mihnēvičs Vitālijs Mihnēvičs 76 Bronze medal
2005 Agris Bērziņš Agris Bērziņš 79 Bronze medal
2005 Kristaps Ermanis Kristaps Ermanis Participant
2004 Maksims Arzamasovs Maksims Arzamasovs 98 Bronze medal
2004 Edgars Jēčs Edgars Jēčs 105 Bronze medal
2004 Ilja Popovs Ilja Popovs 144 Bronze medal
2004 Vit?lijs Mihņevičs Vit?lijs Mihņevičs Participant
2003 Aleksandrs Prokofjevs Aleksandrs Prokofjevs 48 Silver medal
2003 Kaspars Veldre Kaspars Veldre 141 Bronze medal
2003 Reinis Danne Reinis Danne Participant
2003 Edgars Jecs Edgars Jecs 219 Honorable mention
2002 Anton Sizovs Anton Sizovs 64 Silver medal
2002 Dagnis Valters Dagnis Valters 101 Bronze medal
2002 Karina Kizjakina Karina Kizjakina 140 Bronze medal
2002 Aleksandrs Prokofjeus Aleksandrs Prokofjeus Participant
2001 Valdis Vesers Valdis Vesers 111 Bronze medal
2001 Antons Sizovg Antons Sizovg Participant
2001 Deniss Kazlausks Deniss Kazlausks Participant
2001 Dagnis Valters Dagnis Valters Participant
2000 Juris Kalvans Juris Kalvans 161 Honorable mention
2000 Andrejs Pelss Andrejs Pelss Participant
2000 Valdis Brutans Valdis Brutans Participant
2000 Martins Sudars Martins Sudars 198 Honorable mention
1999 Linards Kalvans Linards Kalvans 67 Bronze medal
1999 Reinis Vilšskersts Reinis Vilšskersts Participant
1999 Juris Kalvans Juris Kalvans Participant
1999 Natalija Usacova Natalija Usacova Participant
1998 Juris Meija Juris Meija 76 Bronze medal
1998 Linards Kalvans Linards Kalvans 102 Bronze medal
1998 Inara Cipane Inara Cipane Participant
1998 Aleksejs Kontijevskis Aleksejs Kontijevskis Participant
1997 Aigars Piruska Aigars Piruska 65 Bronze medal
1997 Konosonks Armanos Konosonks Armanos 82 Bronze medal
1997 Meija Juris Meija Juris 93 Bronze medal
1997 Andis Kaivans Andis Kaivans Participant
1996 Jevgenijs Rogovs Jevgenijs Rogovs 82 Bronze medal
1996 Andis Kalvans Andis Kalvans 112 Bronze medal
1996 Vasilijs Mihailovs Vasilijs Mihailovs Participant
1996 Liene Kule Liene Kule Participant
1995 Juris Fotins Juris Fotins 99 Bronze medal
1995 Janis Garancs Janis Garancs Participant
1995 Edgars Liepins Edgars Liepins Participant
1995 Helmars Smits Helmars Smits Participant
1994 Vadims Bartkevics Vadims Bartkevics 98 Bronze medal
1994 Juris Luksts Juris Luksts 100 Bronze medal
1994 Adrians Lozovskis Adrians Lozovskis Participant
1994 Maris Turks Maris Turks Participant
1993 Mārtins Krievins Mārtins Krievins Participant
1993 Davis Kulis Davis Kulis 18 Gold medal
1993 Igors Klimenkovs Igors Klimenkovs 41 Silver medal
1993 Andris Silis Andris Silis 87 Bronze medal
1992 Janis Jaunbergs Janis Jaunbergs 40 Silver medal
1992 Igors Klimenkovs Igors Klimenkovs 42 Silver medal
1992 Ivars Lusis Ivars Lusis 81 Bronze medal
1992 Janis Bisenieks Janis Bisenieks Participant
1991 Kaspars Melkis Kaspars Melkis 47 Bronze medal
1991 Ilze Lielpetere Ilze Lielpetere 58 Bronze medal
1991 Vilnis Liepins Vilnis Liepins Participant
1991 Igors Klimenkovs Igors Klimenkovs Participant