Italy

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2019 Paolo Giaretta Paolo Giaretta 20 Gold medal
2019 Giovanni Pellegrino Giovanni Pellegrino 44 Silver medal
2019 Daniele Furlanetto Daniele Furlanetto 74 Silver medal
2019 Teresa Guidone Teresa Guidone 208 Honorable mention
2018 Filippo Bigi Filippo Bigi 45 Silver medal
2018 Luca Spagnoletti Luca Spagnoletti 118 Bronze medal
2018 Daniele Furlanetto Daniele Furlanetto 163 Bronze medal
2018 Giovanni Pellegrino Giovanni Pellegrino 182 Bronze medal
2017 Filippo Bigi Filippo Bigi 51 Silver medal
2017 Andrea Rogolino Andrea Rogolino 88 Silver medal
2017 Matteo Castagnola Matteo Castagnola 96 Silver medal
2017 Giuseppe Lasaracina Giuseppe Lasaracina 199 Honorable mention
2016 Matteo Castagnola Matteo Castagnola 63 Silver medal
2016 Andrea Cheng Andrea Cheng 70 Silver medal
2016 Paicu Stefan-Nicolae Paicu Stefan-Nicolae 151 Bronze medal
2016 Andrea Rogolino Andrea Rogolino 178 Honorable mention
2015 Lorenzo Terenzi Lorenzo Terenzi 84 Silver medal
2015 Andrea Cheng Andrea Cheng 85 Silver medal
2015 Luca Ratibondi Luca Ratibondi 123 Bronze medal
2015 Roberto Tinelli Roberto Tinelli 165 Bronze medal
2014 Valerio Lomanto Valerio Lomanto 126 Bronze medal
2014 Lorenzo Terenzi Lorenzo Terenzi 141 Bronze medal
2014 Luca Ratibondi Luca Ratibondi Participant
2014 Roberto Tinelli Roberto Tinelli Participant
2013 Michelle Stasi Michelle Stasi Participant
2013 Mattia Calvello Mattia Calvello 125 Bronze medal
2013 Lorenzo Terenzi Lorenzo Terenzi 128 Bronze medal
2013 Valerio Lomanto Valerio Lomanto 162 Bronze medal
2012 Marco Catalano Marco Catalano 131 Bronze medal
2012 Alice Balbi Alice Balbi 139 Bronze medal
2012 Andrea Melani Andrea Melani 142 Bronze medal
2012 Ivan Palazzo Ivan Palazzo 146 Bronze medal
2011 Luciano Barluzzi Luciano Barluzzi 56 Silver medal
2011 Ivan Palazzo Ivan Palazzo 128 Bronze medal
2011 Andrea Melani Andrea Melani 145 Bronze medal
2011 Alice Balbi Alice Balbi Participant
2010 Luca Zucchini Luca Zucchini 49 Silver medal
2010 Alberto Branchi Alberto Branchi 172 Bronze medal
2010 Luciano Barluzzi Luciano Barluzzi 174 Bronze medal
2010 Giuseppe Recchia Giuseppe Recchia Participant
2009 Alberto Lena Alberto Lena 41 Silver medal
2009 Luca Zucchini Luca Zucchini 98 Bronze medal
2009 Alberto Branchi Alberto Branchi 122 Bronze medal
2009 Riccardo Laterza Riccardo Laterza Participant
2008 Alberto Lena Alberto Lena 61 Silver medal
2008 Simone Calvello Simone Calvello 81 Silver medal
2008 Vincenzo Spalluto Vincenzo Spalluto 111 Bronze medal
2008 Luca Zucchini Luca Zucchini 116 Bronze medal
2007 Vincenzo Grande Vincenzo Grande 78 Silver medal
2007 Simone Calvello Simone Calvello 130 Bronze medal
2007 Cristiana Fanciullo Cristiana Fanciullo 156 Bronze medal
2007 Vincenzo Spalluto Vincenzo Spalluto Participant
2006 Ernesto Ciabatti Ernesto Ciabatti 146 Bronze medal
2006 Andrea Basagni Andrea Basagni Participant
2006 Cristiana Fanciullo Cristiana Fanciullo Participant
2006 Carmine Catania Carmine Catania Participant
2005 Elio Mattia Elio Mattia 84 Bronze medal
2005 Mauro Del Ben Mauro Del Ben 123 Bronze medal
2005 Gianni Stringari Gianni Stringari Participant
2005 Michele Pavan Michele Pavan 169 Honorable mention
2004 Raffaele Colombo Raffaele Colombo 47 Silver medal
2004 Leonardo Baldassarre Leonardo Baldassarre 138 Bronze medal
2004 Claudia Percivalle Claudia Percivalle Participant
2004 Elio Mattia Elio Mattia Participant
2003 Riccardo Balzan Riccardo Balzan 37 Silver medal
2003 Gabriele Rosi Gabriele Rosi 60 Silver medal
2003 Alessandro Livieri Alessandro Livieri 136 Bronze medal
2003 Matteo Battisti Matteo Battisti 180 Honorable mention
2002 Gabriele Rosi Gabriele Rosi 94 Bronze medal
2002 Dario Cericola Dario Cericola 95 Bronze medal
2002 Marco Di Antonio Marco Di Antonio 146 Honorable mention
2002 Francesco Creati Francesco Creati Participant
2001 Gabriele Veronesi Gabriele Veronesi 78 Bronze medal
2001 Gabriele Rosi Gabriele Rosi 123 Bronze medal
2001 Pier Luigi Cappetta Pier Luigi Cappetta 147 Honorable mention
2001 Marco Di Antonio Marco Di Antonio Participant
2000 Gabriele Veronesi Gabriele Veronesi 124 Bronze medal
2000 Pier Luigi Cappetta Pier Luigi Cappetta 160 Honorable mention
2000 Francesco Dalla Rosa Francesco Dalla Rosa Participant
2000 Stefano Monari Stefano Monari Participant
1999 Francesco Evangelista Francesco Evangelista 8 Gold medal
1999 Antonio Filpi Antonio Filpi 87 Bronze medal
1999 Marco Luparia Marco Luparia 124 Bronze medal
1999 Salvatore Passarelli Salvatore Passarelli Participant
1998 Francesco Evangelista Francesco Evangelista 41 Silver medal
1998 Simone Baroni Simone Baroni 63 Bronze medal
1998 Domenico Taraborrelli Domenico Taraborrelli 104 Bronze medal
1998 Alessio Trippolini Alessio Trippolini Participant
1997 Cosimo Pignatale Cosimo Pignatale 104 Bronze medal
1997 Massimiliano Bianchi Massimiliano Bianchi 114 Bronze medal
1997 Giacomo Giannini Giacomo Giannini 116 Honorable mention
1997 Patrizio Raffa Patrizio Raffa Participant
1996 Fabrizio Rinaldi Fabrizio Rinaldi 41 Silver medal
1996 Teodoro Laino Teodoro Laino 56 Silver medal
1996 Alberto Annovi Alberto Annovi 80 Bronze medal
1996 Gaetano Mangiapia Gaetano Mangiapia 94 Bronze medal
1995 Luca Argenti Luca Argenti 7 Gold medal
1995 Giovanni Giuliano Giovanni Giuliano 31 Silver medal
1995 Andrea Magro Andrea Magro 70 Bronze medal
1995 Gaetano Mangiapia Gaetano Mangiapia 95 Bronze medal
1994 Stefano Corni Stefano Corni 22 Silver medal
1994 Luca Argenti Luca Argenti 45 Silver medal
1994 Sergio Bocchini Sergio Bocchini 63 Bronze medal
1994 Giovanni Giuliano Giovanni Giuliano 90 Bronze medal
1993 Sergio Bocchini Sergio Bocchini 4 Gold medal
1993 Daniele Andreatta Daniele Andreatta 16 Gold medal
1993 Moreno Lelli Moreno Lelli 40 Silver medal
1993 Luca Frediani Luca Frediani 58 Bronze medal
1992 Rocco Martinazzo Rocco Martinazzo 25 Silver medal
1992 Daniele Andreatta Daniele Andreatta 31 Silver medal
1992 Giovanni Piersanti Giovanni Piersanti 51 Bronze medal
1992 Tiziana Ferro Tiziana Ferro 69 Bronze medal
1991 Michele Mader Michele Mader 9 Gold medal
1991 Riccardo Vianello Riccardo Vianello 35 Silver medal
1991 Luca Giorgi Luca Giorgi 35 Silver medal
1991 Ugo Farinelli Ugo Farinelli 60 Bronze medal
1990 Loris Zannoni Loris Zannoni 20 Silver medal
1990 Giovanni Giovenzana Giovanni Giovenzana 36 Bronze medal
1990 Stefano Stiz Stefano Stiz 53 Bronze medal
1990 Riccardo Vianello Riccardo Vianello 62 Bronze medal
1989 Pierluigi Mercandelli Pierluigi Mercandelli 13 Silver medal
1989 Gerardo Calabrese Gerardo Calabrese 45 Bronze medal
1989 Antonio Ceroli Antonio Ceroli 49 Bronze medal
1989 Angelo R. D'Agnano Angelo R. D'Agnano 54 Bronze medal
1988 Pierluigi Mercandelli Pierluigi Mercandelli 11 Gold medal
1988 Marco Venuti Marco Venuti 30 Silver medal
1988 Fabrizio Cartechini Fabrizio Cartechini 54 Bronze medal
1988 Edmondo Rizzo Edmondo Rizzo Participant
1987 Massimo Mella Massimo Mella 7 Gold medal
1987 Marco Venuti Marco Venuti 57 Bronze medal
1987 Maurizio Pellechia Maurizio Pellechia Participant
1987 Marco Imparato Marco Imparato Participant
1984 Luciano Galantini Luciano Galantini Participant
1984 Giulio Campione Giulio Campione Participant
1984 Angelo D'Archivio Angelo D'Archivio Participant
1984 Stefano Accorsi Stefano Accorsi Participant
1981 Roberto Corradini Roberto Corradini Participant
1981 Paolo Bertocchi Paolo Bertocchi Participant
1981 Roberta Bursi Roberta Bursi Participant
1981 Lorenzo Catallani Lorenzo Catallani Participant
1980 Danilo Bucchieri különdíj 42 Honorable mention
1980 Matteo Latorre Matteo Latorre 50 Honorable mention
1980 Flavia Portaluri Flavia Portaluri 51 Honorable mention
1980 Cristina Sormani Cristina Sormani 52 Honorable mention