Iceland

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2019 Úlfur Örn Björnsson Úlfur Örn Björnsson Participant
2019 Ægir Örn Kristjánsson Ægir Örn Kristjánsson Participant
2019 Skjöldur Orri Eyjólfsson Skjöldur Orri Eyjólfsson Participant
2019 Kristján Bjarki Halldórsson Kristján Bjarki Halldórsson Participant
2018 Alec Elías Sigurðarson Alec Elías Sigurðarson 189 Bronze medal
2018 Árni Tómas Sveinbjörnsson Árni Tómas Sveinbjörnsson Participant
2018 Eldar Máni Gíslason Eldar Máni Gíslason Participant
2018 Ægir Örn Kristjánsson Ægir Örn Kristjánsson Participant
2017 Emil Sumarliðason Emil Sumarliðason Participant
2017 Alec Sigurðarson Alec Sigurðarson Participant
2017 Sigurður Gunnarson Sigurður Gunnarson Participant
2017 Guðrún Þorkelsdóttir Guðrún Þorkelsdóttir Participant
2016 Arnor Johansson Arnor Johansson Participant
2016 Thorsteinn Halfdanarson Thorsteinn Halfdanarson Participant
2016 Kinga Sofia Demeny Kinga Sofia Demeny Participant
2016 Tomas Arnar Gudmundsson Tomas Arnar Gudmundsson Participant
2015 Stefanía Katrín Jónína Finnsdóttir Stefanía Katrín Jónína Finnsdóttir 174 Bronze medal
2015 Tómas Viðar Sverrisson Tómas Viðar Sverrisson Participant
2015 Arnór Jóhannsson Arnór Jóhannsson Participant
2015 Úlfur Ágúst Atlason Úlfur Ágúst Atlason Participant
2014 Árný Jóhannesdóttir Árný Jóhannesdóttir Participant
2014 Jón Hlöðver Friðriksson Jón Hlöðver Friðriksson Participant
2014 Jóhann Ragnarsson Jóhann Ragnarsson Participant
2014 Atli Freyr Magnússon Atli Freyr Magnússon Participant
2013 Egill Sigurður Friðbjarnarson Egill Sigurður Friðbjarnarson Participant
2013 Hildur Þóra Ólafsdóttir Hildur Þóra Ólafsdóttir Participant
2013 Ingvar Hjartarson Ingvar Hjartarson Participant
2013 Jón Ágúst Stefánsson Jón Ágúst Stefánsson Participant
2012 Birta Bæringsdóttir Birta Bæringsdóttir Participant
2012 Agnes Eva Þórarinsdóttir Agnes Eva Þórarinsdóttir Participant
2012 Jón Ágúst Stefánssson Jón Ágúst Stefánssson Participant
2012 Signý Malín Pálsdóttir Signý Pálsdóttir Participant
2011 Ragnheiður Guðbrandsdóttir Ragnheiður Guðbrandsdóttir 163 Bronze medal
2011 Árni Björn Höskuldsson Árni Björn Höskuldsson Participant
2011 Anna Bergljót Gunnarsdóttir Anna Bergljót Gunnarsdóttir Participant
2011 Ríkey Eiríksdóttir Ríkey Eiríksdóttir Participant
2010 Árni Johnsen Árni Johnsen 110 Bronze medal
2010 Sigtryggur Kjartansson Sigtryggur Kjartansson Participant
2010 Helgi Björnsson Helgi Björnsson Participant
2010 Konrád Thór Thorsteinsson Konráð Þór Þorsteinsson Participant
2009 Sigtryggur Kjartansson Sigtryggur Kjartansson Participant
2009 Kristján Rögnvaldsson Kristján Rögnvaldsson Participant
2009 Gudmundur Stefánsson Guðmundur Stefánsson Participant
2009 Helgi Björnsson Helgi Björnsson Participant
2008 Gudni Thór Thrándarson Guðni Þór Þrándarson 163 Honorable mention
2008 Gunnsteinn Finnsson Gunnsteinn Finnsson Participant
2008 Sindri Davíđsson Sindri Davíđsson Participant
2008 Vésteinn Snćbjarnarson Vésteinn Snćbjarnarson Participant
2007 Andri Vilberg Orrason Andri Vilberg Orrason Participant
2007 Hordur Freyr Yngvason Hordur Freyr Yngvason Participant
2007 Karl Njalsson Karl Njalsson Participant
2007 Vesteinn Snaebjarnarson Vesteinn Snaebjarnarson Participant
2006 María Óskarsdóttir María Óskarsdóttir 145 Bronze medal
2006 Benjamín Ragnar Sveinbjörnsson Benjamín Ragnar Sveinbjörnsson 162 Bronze medal
2006 Andri Vilberg Orrason Andri Vilberg Orrason Participant
2006 Gudrún Andrea Fridgeirsdóttir Guðrún Andrea Friðgeirsdóttir Participant
2005 Tomasz Halldór Pajdak Tomasz Halldór Pajdak Participant
2005 Arnar Thór Stefánsson Arnar Þór Stefánsson Participant
2005 María Óskarsdóttir María Óskarsdóttir Participant
2005 Hildur Knútsdóttir Hildur Knútsdóttir Participant
2004 Ómar Sigurvin Gunnarsson Ómar Sigurvin Gunnarsson Participant
2004 Jakob Tómas Bullerjahn Jakob Tómas Bullerjahn Participant
2004 Tomasz H. Pajdak Tomasz H. Pajdak Participant
2004 Lilja Rut Arnardóttir Lilja Rut Arnardóttir Participant
2003 Berglind Gunnarsdóttir Berglind Gunnarsdóttir 162 Honorable mention
2003 Helga Dögg Flosadóttir Helga Dögg Flosadóttir 169 Honorable mention
2003 Húni Sighvatsson Húni Sighvatsson Participant
2003 Ísak Sigurjón Bragason Ísak Sigurjón Bragason 206 Honorable mention
2002 Erlendur Jonsson Erlendur Jonsson 193 Honorable mention
2002 Húni Sighvatsson Húni Sighvatsson 198 Honorable mention
2002 Lydía Ósk Ómarsdóttir Lydía Ósk Ómarsdóttir Participant
2002 Helga Dís Flosadóttir Helga Dís Flosadóttir Participant