Germany

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2019 Sebastian Witte Sebastian Witte 57 Silver medal
2019 Arina Augusta Schober Arina Augusta Schober 75 Silver medal
2019 Julius Domack Julius Domack 150 Bronze medal
2019 Paul Beurich Paul Beurich 162 Bronze medal
2018 Sebastian Witte Sebastian Witte 101 Bronze medal
2018 Thomas Froitzheim Thomas Froitzheim 164 Bronze medal
2018 Roman Herbert Behrends Roman Herbert Behrends 186 Bronze medal
2018 Lukas Lettmann Lukas Lettmann Participant
2017 Alexei Torgashov Alexei Torgashov 127 Bronze medal
2017 Xincheng Miao Xincheng Miao 128 Bronze medal
2017 Franz Seckel Franz Seckel 166 Bronze medal
2017 Johannes Günzl Johannes Günzl 175 Bronze medal
2016 Simon Lichtinger Simon Lichtinger 81 Silver medal
2016 Johnny Alexander Jimenez Siegert Johnny Alexander Jimenez Siegert 107 Bronze medal
2016 Leo Gitin Leo Gitin 133 Bronze medal
2016 Paul Rathke Paul Rathke 137 Bronze medal
2015 Georg Dieter Michael Benno Christoph Berger Georg Dieter Michael Benno Christoph Berger 15 Gold medal
2015 Robert Anton Rauschen Robert Anton Rauschen 121 Bronze medal
2015 Christoph Kirsch Christoph Kirsch 133 Bronze medal
2015 Felix Mende Felix Mende 197 Honorable mention
2014 Morian Sonnet Morian Sonnet 19 Gold medal
2014 Maximilian Keitel Maximilian Keitel 29 Silver medal
2014 Georg Dieter Michael Benno Christoph Berger Georg Dieter Michael Benno Christoph Berger 109 Bronze medal
2014 Anne Marie Omlor Anne Marie Omlor 145 Bronze medal
2013 Maximilian Keitel Maximilian Keitel 44 Silver medal
2013 Morian Sonnet Morian Sonnet 46 Silver medal
2013 Can Philipp Kocer Can Philipp Kocer 95 Silver medal
2013 Conrad Maximilian Szczuka Conrad Maximilian Szczuka 136 Bronze medal
2012 Florian Berger Florian Berger 1 Gold medal
2012 Toshiki Ishii Toshiki Ishii 40 Silver medal
2012 Frederick Stein Frederick Stein 73 Silver medal
2012 Patrick Pfaff Patrick Pfaff 100 Bronze medal
2011 Florian Berger Florian Berger 14 Gold medal
2011 Georg Krause Georg Krause 72 Silver medal
2011 Toshiki Ishii Toshiki Ishii 74 Silver medal
2011 Andreas Ohligschlaeger Andreas Ohligschläger 111 Bronze medal
2010 Florian Berger Florian Berger 37 Silver medal
2010 Manuel Eberl Manuel Eberl 48 Silver medal
2010 Leonard Hasenclever Leonard Hasenclever 67 Silver medal
2010 Lukas Wagner Lukas Wagner 129 Bronze medal
2009 Martin Strebl Martin Strebl 28 Gold medal
2009 Florian Berger Florian Berger 39 Silver medal
2009 Matthias Schmid Matthias Schmid 60 Silver medal
2009 Yorck Mohr Yorck Mohr 109 Bronze medal
2008 Stefan Michael Pusch Stefan Michael Pusch 8 Gold medal
2008 Maximilian Beyer Maximilian Beyer 87 Bronze medal
2008 Markus Robert Mittnenzweig Markus Robert Mittnenzweig 88 Bronze medal
2008 Peter Pinski Peter Pinski 147 Bronze medal
2007 Dimitry Ur'evic Loutchko Dimitry Ur'evic Loutchko 7 Gold medal
2007 Philipp Albert Steininger Philipp Albert Steininger 16 Gold medal
2007 Stefan Michael Pusch Stefan Michael Pusch 60 Silver medal
2007 Christian Oberender Christian Oberender 81 Silver medal
2006 Martin Thomas Martin Thomas 23 Gold medal
2006 Malte M. Gersch Malte M. Gersch 42 Silver medal
2006 Philipp Steininger Philipp Steininger 61 Silver medal
2006 Marcel Haft Marcel Haft 91 Bronze medal
2005 Malte M. Gersch Malte M. Gersch 41 Silver medal
2005 Martin Thomas Martin Thomas 43 Silver medal
2005 Gregor Bruns Gregor Bruns 46 Silver medal
2005 David Poellmann David Poellmann 50 Silver medal
2004 Michael Hell Michael Hell 13 Gold medal
2004 Martin Brehm Martin Brehm 29 Gold medal
2004 Lukas Reck Lukas Reck 41 Silver medal
2004 Frank Biedermann Frank Biedermann 62 Silver medal
2003 Henry Bittig Henry Bittig 21 Gold medal
2003 Richard Wendler Richard Wendler 22 Gold medal
2003 Vladislav Kulikov Vladislav Kulikov 61 Silver medal
2003 Martin Dietterle Martin Dietterle 113 Bronze medal
2002 Alexander Rodenberg Alexander Rodenberg 27 Gold medal
2002 Simon Kluepfel Simon Kluepfel 37 Silver medal
2002 Lars Plate Lars Plate 60 Silver medal
2002 Peter Ledochowitsch Peter Ledochowitsch 73 Silver medal
2001 Alexander Bunge Alexander Bunge 60 Silver medal
2001 Robert Totzauer Robert Totzauer 71 Bronze medal
2001 Dominik Ehni Dominik Ehni 92 Bronze medal
2001 Ulrich Lubmann Ulrich Lubmann 137 Honorable mention
2000 Michael Müller Michael Müller 32 Silver medal
2000 Johannes Rauh Johannes Rauh 37 Silver medal
2000 Stephan Bernadotte Stephan Bernadotte 62 Silver medal
2000 Alexander Bunge Alexander Bunge 65 Silver medal
1999 Hans Jakob Worner Hans Jakob Wörner 10 Gold medal
1999 Matthias Zimmer Matthias Zimmer 51 Silver medal
1999 Michael Müller Michael Müller 60 Silver medal
1999 Katharina Cziupka Katharina Cziupka 96 Bronze medal
1998 Torsten Brand Torsten Brand 16 Gold medal
1998 Mark Sevecka Mark Sevecka 20 Gold medal
1998 Lutz Dittrich Lutz Dittrich 64 Bronze medal
1998 Hans Jakob Worner Hans Jakob Wörner 66 Bronze medal
1997 Alexej Michailowskij Alexej Michailowskij 4 Gold medal
1997 Felix Plamper Felix Plamper 11 Gold medal
1997 Dmitrij Rappoport Dmitrij Rappoport 17 Gold medal
1997 Christoph Jacob Christoph Jacob 92 Bronze medal
1996 Christoph Germann Christoph Germann 17 Gold medal
1996 Alexej Michailowskij Alexej Michailowskij 21 Gold medal
1996 Jorg Hermann Wagler Jorg Hermann Wagler 38 Silver medal
1996 Erich Goll Erich Goll 65 Bronze medal
1995 Thomas Bark Thomas Bark 18 Gold medal
1995 Thoralf Krahl Thoralf Krahl 38 Silver medal
1995 Moritz Borgmann Moritz Borgmann 46 Silver medal
1995 Ulf Peters Ulf Peters 49 Silver medal
1994 Karin Kühnel Karin Kühnel 15 Gold medal
1994 Hendrik Heinz Hendrik Heinz 25 Silver medal
1994 Karsten Roeseler Karsten Roeseler 48 Silver medal
1994 Thomas Fischbacher Thomas Fischbacher 104 Honorable mention
1993 Jens Graeber Jens Graeber 1 Gold medal
1993 Greta Patzke Greta Patzke 17 Gold medal
1993 Bernd Straub Bernd Straub 36 Silver medal
1993 Richard Ohnsorge Richard Ohnsorge 95 Bronze medal
1992 Arneth Borros Arneth Borros 20 Silver medal
1992 Bernd Straub Bernd Straub 26 Silver medal
1992 Till Opatz Till Opatz 55 Bronze medal
1992 Christian Schröppel Christian Schröppel 57 Bronze medal
1991 Johannes Zipfel Johannes Zipfel 13 Gold medal
1991 Thomas Neff Thomas Neff 24 Silver medal
1991 Andreas Meiser Andreas Meiser 52 Bronze medal
1991 Aimo Kannt Aimo Kannt 54 Bronze medal