German Democratic Republic

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
1990 Steffen Bock Steffen Bock 8 Gold medal
1990 Aimo Kannt Aimo Kannt 34 Bronze medal
1990 Robert Baumann Robert Baumann 41 Bronze medal
1990 Heiko Haasler Heiko Haasler 63 Bronze medal
1989 Uwe Herzog Uwe Herzog 2 Gold medal
1989 Stefan Mix Stefan Mix 3 Gold medal
1989 Jörg Wilhelm Jörg Wilhelm 20 Silver medal
1989 Thomas Klein Thomas Klein 22 Silver medal
1988 Uwe Herzog Uwe Herzog 2 Gold medal
1988 Thomas Klein Thomas Klein 15 Silver medal
1988 Stefan Mix Stefan Mix 54 Bronze medal
1988 Udo Eckart Udo Eckart Participant
1987 Uwe Herzog Uwe Herzog 2 Gold medal
1987 Uwe Voelker Uwe Voelker 12 Silver medal
1987 Axel Muller Axel Muller 56 Bronze medal
1987 Stefan Lippold Stefan Lippold 62 Bronze medal
1986 Andreas Muller Andreas Müller 36 Bronze medal
1986 Uwe Volker Uwe Völker 44 Bronze medal
1986 André von Zweidorf André von Zweidorf Participant
1986 Andreas Bartsch Andreas Bartsch Participant
1985 Dirk Görlich Dirk Görlich 4 Gold medal
1985 Jan-Martin Hertzsch Jan-Martin Hertzsch 7 Gold medal
1985 Rolf Kurzhals Rolf Kurzhals 35 Bronze medal
1985 Thomas Lux Thomas Lux Participant
1983 Gunnar Jeschke Gunnar Jeschke 17 Silver medal
1983 Joerg Schiewe Joerg Schiewe 21 Silver medal
1983 Frank Limpert Frank Limpert Participant
1983 Jan Burmeister Jan Burmeister Participant
1982 Mario Höll Mario Höll 21 Silver medal
1982 Dirk Fechtner Dirk Fechtner 34 Bronze medal
1982 Jens Sadowski Jens Sadowski 39 Bronze medal
1982 Frank Richter Frank Richter Participant
1981 Michael Fleischhauer Michael Fleischhauer 14 Silver medal
1981 Mario Höll Mario Höll 16 Silver medal
1981 Tomas Ulrich Tomas Ulrich 33 Bronze medal
1981 Jens Schumann Jens Schumann 34 Bronze medal
1980 Holger Rautschek Holger Rautschek 5 Gold medal
1980 Georg Franke Georg Franke 13 Silver medal
1980 Dieter Frense különdíj 21 Bronze medal
1980 Thomas Ullrich Thomas Ullrich 27 Bronze medal
1979 Reinhard Henschel Reinhard Henschel 22 Bronze medal
1979 Hermann Tenor Hermann Tenor 30 Bronze medal
1979 Holger Gleiske Holger Gleiske Participant
1979 Georg Franke Georg Franke Participant
1978 Michael Handschug Michael Handschug 2 Gold medal
1978 Torsten Lehmann Torsten Lehmann 19 Bronze medal
1978 Reinhard Henschel Reinhard Henschel 24 Bronze medal
1978 Michael Ecke Michael Ecke Participant
1977 Thomas Wandlowski Thomas Wandlowski 10 Silver medal
1977 Michael Schultz Michael Schultz 14 Silver medal
1977 Tomas Luschtinetz Tomas Luschtinetz 31 Bronze medal
1977 Lutz Krischausky Lutz Krischausky 40 Honorable mention
1976 Jens Haupt Jens Haupt 3 1st Prize
1976 Detlef Klimm Detlef Klimm 4 1st Prize
1976 Birgit Kruschel Birgit Kruschel 7 2nd Prize
1976 Jürgen Becker Jürgen Becker 21 3rd Prize
1975 Jochen Langlotz Jochen Langlotz 14 3rd Prize
1975 Karl-Heinz Gröpler Karl-Heinz Gröpler 29 Honorable mention
1975 Reimar Krieg Reimar Krieg 30 Honorable mention
1975 Christine Grüntzig Christine Grüntzig 37 Honorable mention
1974 Thomas König Thomas König 8 3rd Prize
1974 Stefan Rohr Stefan Rohr 10 3rd Prize
1974 Carsten Taschierske Carsten Taschierske Participant
1974 Michael Köhler Michael Köhler Participant
1973 Heinrich Schulz Heinrich Schulz 8 3rd Prize
1973 Andreas Seidel Andreas Seidel 17 Honorable mention
1973 Alfons Brandt Alfons Brandt 18 Honorable mention
1973 Volker Schröder Volker Schröder 18 Honorable mention
1972 Reinhard Badstübner Reinhard Badstübner Participant
1972 Andreas Richter Andreas Richter Participant
1972 Heiner Bittrich Heiner Bittrich Participant
1972 Volker Weissig Volker Weißig Participant