France

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2018 Matteo Salvator Elie Jacques Stockinger Matteo S. Elie J. Stockinger 33 Gold medal
2018 Alexandre Polo Alexandre Polo 54 Silver medal
2018 Titouan Gadeyne Titouan Gadeyne 114 Bronze medal
2018 Tom Gaëtan François Adrien Aimé Lacoma Tom Gaëtan F. A. A. Lacoma 176 Bronze medal
2017 Yohan Fis Yohan Fis 131 Bronze medal
2017 Mathieu Beauvillain Mathieu Beauvillain 141 Bronze medal
2017 Joshua Sims Joshua Sims 145 Bronze medal
2017 Alban Simonnot Alban Simonnot 156 Bronze medal
2016 Gaetan Archer Gaetan Archer 162 Bronze medal
2016 Astrid Coste Astrid Coste 171 Honorable mention
2016 Alexandre Mesnil Alexandre Mesnil 177 Honorable mention
2016 Titouan Tcheng Titouan Tcheng Participant
2015 Nell Rosa Martha Saunders Nell Rosa Martha Saunders 71 Silver medal
2015 Mathias Penot Mathias Penot 180 Bronze medal
2015 Nina Marie Albouy Nina Marie Albouy 187 Bronze medal
2015 Alan Julien Alan Julien Participant
2014 Robin Jules Quessard Robin Jules Quessard 94 Bronze medal
2014 Hugo Chao Cui Hugo Chao Cui 138 Bronze medal
2014 Thomas Vialon Thomas Vialon Participant
2014 Lisa Hélène Gourdon Lisa, Hélène Gourdon Participant
2013 Valdo Tatitscheff Valdo Tatitscheff 84 Silver medal
2013 Jean Michalland Jean Michalland 100 Bronze medal
2013 Clement Robert Clement Robert 157 Bronze medal
2013 Dorian Canham Dorian Canham 189 Bronze medal
2012 Kevin Chen Kevin Chen 132 Bronze medal
2012 Alexis Poncet Alexis Poncet 133 Bronze medal
2012 Etienne Bloch Etienne Bloch 134 Bronze medal
2012 Julien Fontanarava Julien Fontanarava 149 Bronze medal
2011 Martin Rieu Martin Rieu 20 Gold medal
2011 Guillaume Fraux Guillaume Fraux 28 Gold medal
2011 Louis Breyton Louis Breyton 66 Silver medal
2011 Matthieu Rummens Matthieu Rummens 132 Bronze medal
2010 Rémi Olivier Patin Rémi Olivier Patin 71 Silver medal
2010 Baptiste Couet Baptiste Couet 87 Silver medal
2010 Cédric Martin Cédric Martin 149 Bronze medal
2010 Antton Curutchet Antton Curutchet 149 Bronze medal
2009 Baptiste Haddou Baptiste Haddou 7 Gold medal
2009 Mathieu Dartiailh Mathieu Dartiailh 63 Silver medal
2009 Jan Orkisz Jan Orkisz 106 Bronze medal
2009 Isabelle Girard Isabelle Girard Participant
2008 Elise Duboué-Dijon Elise Duboué-Dijon 76 Silver medal
2008 Sammy El Ghazzal Sammy El Ghazzal 115 Bronze medal
2008 Benjamin Bousquet Benjamin Bousquet 123 Bronze medal
2008 Irénée Frérot Irénée Frérot 144 Bronze medal
2007 Simon Gourdin-Bertin Simon Gourdin-Bertin 9 Gold medal
2007 Elise Duboue-Dijon Elise Duboue-Dijon 124 Bronze medal
2007 Quentin Lefebvre Quentin Lefebvre 161 Honorable mention
2007 Benjamin Bousquet Benjamin Bousquet Participant
2006 David Bousquet David Bousquet 35 Silver medal
2006 Damien Thomine Damien Thomine 36 Silver medal
2006 Nicolas Beytout Nicolas Beytout 96 Bronze medal
2006 Pauline Rulliere Pauline Rulliere 178 Honorable mention
2005 Antoine Moulet Antoine Moulet 55 Silver medal
2005 Gregoire Seizilles Gregoire Seizilles 80 Bronze medal
2005 Franck Cescon Franck Cescon Participant
2005 Kevin Louis Kevin Louis Participant
2004 Thomas Chardin Thomas Chardin 38 Silver medal
2004 Thibaut Bondoux Thibaut Bondoux 82 Bronze medal
2004 Pierre-Ed. Gille Pierre-Ed. Gille 104 Bronze medal
2004 Julien Maury Julien Maury Participant
2003 Vincent Tejedor Vincent Tejedor 63 Silver medal
2003 Alban Letailleur Alban Letailleur 67 Silver medal
2003 Yann Odabachian Yann Odabachian 115 Bronze medal
2003 François Boyer François Boyer 138 Bronze medal
2002 Aurélien Bocquet Aurélien Bocquet 56 Silver medal
2002 Bertrand Monserand Bertrand Monserand 69 Silver medal
2002 Damien Cartigny Damien Cartigny 133 Bronze medal
2002 Aurélie Schiltz Aurélie Schiltz Participant
2001 Adrien Meglio Adrien Meglio 33 Silver medal
2001 Olivier Rosnelov Olivier Rosnelov 38 Silver medal
2001 Olivier Chapleur Olivier Chapleur 55 Silver medal
2001 Yannick Chassagneux Yannick Chassagneux 98 Bronze medal
2000 Benjamin Rotenberg Benjamin Rotenberg 87 Bronze medal
2000 Brice Tayart de Borms Brice Tayart de Borms 101 Bronze medal
2000 Grégory Dubreuil Grégory Dubreuil 107 Bronze medal
2000 Vincent Dubost Vincent Dubost 132 Bronze medal
1999 Agathe Espagne Agathe Espagne 39 Silver medal
1999 Romain Vernier Romain Vernier 40 Silver medal
1999 Nicolas Agenet Nicolas Agenet 55 Silver medal
1999 Guillaume Mangin Guillaume Mangin 106 Bronze medal
1998 Augustin Precheur Augustin Precheur 48 Silver medal
1998 Loðc Vizioz Loðc Vizioz 96 Bronze medal
1998 Delphine Laguerre Delphine Laguerre 105 Bronze medal
1998 David Touboul David Touboul Participant
1997 Matthieu Bernard Matthieu Bernard 26 Silver medal
1997 Timothée Toury Timothée Toury 82 Bronze medal
1997 Regis Caspar Regis Caspar 113 Bronze medal
1997 Aude Bouly Aude Bouly 131 Honorable mention
1996 David Pascal Leandre Diano David Pascal Leandre Diano 26 Silver medal
1996 Vincent Marie Marcel Cesar Vincent Marie Marcel Cesar 60 Silver medal
1996 Julien Jacques  Cazorla Julien Jacques  Cazorla 67 Bronze medal
1996 Corinne Astruc Corinne Astruc 103 Bronze medal
1995 Daniel J. A. Latremoliere Daniel J. A. Latremoliere 24 Silver medal
1995 Francois Marion François Marion 44 Silver medal
1995 Pierre-Mayeul Badaire Pierre-Mayeul Badaire 71 Bronze medal
1995 Ludovic Berthelot Ludovic Berthelot Participant
1994 Romain Desrousseaux Romain Desrousseaux 23 Silver medal
1994 Thomas Dubos Thomas Dubos 51 Silver medal
1994 Emmanuel Bossharth Emmanuel Bossharth 74 Bronze medal
1994 Nicolas Garnier Nicolas Garnier Participant
1993 Daniel Pascal Daniel Pascal Participant
1993 Frédéric Caupin Frédéric Caupin 24 Silver medal
1993 Jean-Guy Boiteau Jean-Guy Boiteau 94 Bronze medal
1993 Emmanuel Vaniche Emmanuel Vaniche 96 Bronze medal
1992 Thomas Leclerc Thomas Leclerc 3 Gold medal
1992 Damien Burgeois Damien Burgeois 13 Gold medal
1992 Lionel Dubois Lionel Dubois 43 Silver medal
1992 Patrice Loisil Patrice Loisil Participant
1991 Jérôme Kasparian Jérôme Kasparian 26 Silver medal
1991 Antoine Ulma Antoine Ulma 66 Bronze medal
1991 Arnaud Le Trange Arnaud Le Trange Participant
1991 Yannick Le Tieck Yannick Le Tieck Participant
1990 Jean-Louis Grieneisen Jean-Louis Grieneisen 15 Silver medal
1990 Elise Barrand Elise Barrand 18 Silver medal
1990 Philippe Court Philippe Court 41 Bronze medal
1990 Fabrice Salingue Fabrice Salingue 46 Bronze medal
1989 Fabrice Salingue Fabrice Salingue 42 Bronze medal
1989 Corinne Rivasseau Corinne Rivasseau 51 Bronze medal
1989 Dominique Boffocher Dominique Boffocher 67 Bronze medal
1989 Catherine Meyer Catherine Meyer Participant
1988 Stefane Fermigier Stefane Fermigier 23 Silver medal
1988 Christophe Pellet Christophe Pellet 53 Bronze medal
1988 Daniel Vaniche Daniel Vaniche 66 Bronze medal
1988 Didier Marsacq Didier Marsacq Participant
1987 Alain Vaniche Alain Vaniche 14 Silver medal
1987 Stefane Fermiger Stefane Fermiger 25 Silver medal
1987 Frederic Cherbonnier Frederic Cherbonnier 37 Bronze medal
1987 Jean-Guillaume Peladan Jean-Guillaume Peladan 45 Bronze medal
1986 Alain Vaniche Alain Vaniche 16 Silver medal
1986 Claude Laruelle Claude Laruelle 17 Silver medal
1986 Marie-Claire Jan Marie-Claire Jan 46 Bronze medal
1986 Christophe Pellet Christophe Pellet Participant
1985 Philippe Bivas Philippe Bivas 32 Bronze medal
1985 Vincent Levita Vincent Levita 34 Bronze medal
1985 Alain Vaniche Alain Vaniche 35 Bronze medal
1985 Roman Keryell Roman Keryell 44 Bronze medal
1984 Jean-Michel Courty Jean-Michel Courty 24 Silver medal
1984 Armant Ajdari Armant Ajdari 43 Bronze medal
1984 Philippe Bivas Philippe Bivas 46 Bronze medal
1984 Yann Genetay Yann Genetay Participant
1983 Pierre Bivas Pierre Bivas 12 Silver medal
1983 Leurent El Kaim Leurent El Kaim 31 Bronze medal
1982 Sophie le Bourva Sophie le Bourva 41 Bronze medal
1982 Armel de la Bourdonnaye Armel de la Bourdonnaye 44 Bronze medal
1982 Pierre Bivas Pierre Bivas 48 Bronze medal
1981 Eric Beranger Eric Beranger Participant
1981 Francois Larvelle François Larvelle Participant
1981 Michel Pinet Michel Pinet Participant
1981 Olivier Tretout Olivier Tretout Participant