Croatia

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2019 Barbara Sumic Barbara Sumić 110 Bronze medal
2019 Mislav Baric Mislav Barić 115 Bronze medal
2019 Ivor Vavra Plavsic Ivor Vavra Plavšić 123 Bronze medal
2019 Luka List Luka List 167 Bronze medal
2018 Ilija Srpak Ilija Srpak 40 Silver medal
2018 Janko Civic Janko Civic 91 Silver medal
2018 Matko Petrovic Matko Petrovic 156 Bronze medal
2018 Borna Simic Borna Simic 157 Bronze medal
2017 Ilija Srpak Ilija Srpak 37 Silver medal
2017 Borna Simic Borna Šimić 79 Silver medal
2017 Luca Udovicic Luca Udovičić 191 Bronze medal
2017 Silvestar Mravlincic Silvestar Mravlinčić 200 Honorable mention
2016 Ilija Srpak Ilija Srpak 78 Silver medal
2016 Viktor Skorjanc Viktor Skorjanc 116 Bronze medal
2016 Zvonimir Mlinaric Zvonimir Mlinaric 165 Bronze medal
2016 Mia Busljeta Mia Busljeta 175 Honorable mention
2015 Jakov Smešny Jakov Smešny 148 Bronze medal
2015 Ilija Srpak Ilija Srpak 173 Bronze medal
2015 Barbara Rubinic Barbara Rubinić Participant
2015 Josip Drazenovic Josip Draženović Participant
2014 Mihael Erakovic Mihael Eraković 97 Bronze medal
2014 Domagoj Lasic Domagoj Lasić 119 Bronze medal
2014 Andrea Usenik Andrea Usenik 175 Bronze medal
2014 Mateo Tomasevic Mateo Tomašević Participant
2013 Ivan Jakovac Ivan Jakovac 77 Silver medal
2013 Mihael Eraković Mihael Eraković 134 Bronze medal
2013 Zvonimir Jurelinac Zvonimir Jurelinac 138 Bronze medal
2013 Filip Kozlina Filip Kozlina 143 Bronze medal
2012 Tomislav Begusic Tomislav Begušić 48 Silver medal
2012 Zvonimir Jurelinac Zvonimir Jurelinac 84 Silver medal
2012 Edi Topic Edi Topić 137 Bronze medal
2012 Bruno Buljan Bruno Buljan 178 Bronze medal
2011 Filip Vranjesevic Filip Vranješević 15 Gold medal
2011 Edi Topic Edi Topić 150 Bronze medal
2011 Kristina Smokrovic Kristina Smokrović 185 Honorable mention
2011 Tomislav Begusic Tomislav Begusić Participant
2010 Vranješević Filip Vranješević Filip 54 Silver medal
2010 Kucanda Kristina Kucanda Kristina 89 Silver medal
2010 Markovic Igor Markovic Igor 134 Bronze medal
2010 Fran Petricevic Fran Petricevic Participant
2009 Petra Vizjak Petra Vizjak 77 Silver medal
2009 Filip Vranješević Filip Vranješević 120 Bronze medal
2009 Igor Marković Igor Marković 131 Bronze medal
2009 Kristina Kučanda Kristina Kučanda Participant
2008 Juraj Ahel Juraj Ahel 122 Bronze medal
2008 Toni Portolan Toni Portolan 155 Bronze medal
2007 Juraj Ahel Juraj Ahel Participant
2007 Ivana Brekalo Ivana Brekalo Participant
2007 Ivan Prepolec Ivan Prepolec Participant
2007 Ivan Barun Ivan Barun Participant
2006 Ivica Cvrtila Ivica Cvrtila 78 Silver medal
2006 Filip Topić Filip Topić 89 Bronze medal
2006 Zdravka Kucijan Zdravka Kucijan 143 Bronze medal
2006 Matea Vlatković Matea Vlatković 164 Bronze medal
2005 Tomislav Pažur Tomislav Pažur 77 Bronze medal
2005 Ivica Cvrtila Ivica Cvrtila 91 Bronze medal
2005 Tomislav Kokotović Tomislav Kokotović 121 Bronze medal
2005 Mijo Šimunović Mijo Šimunović 151 Bronze medal
2004 Andela Saric Andela Saric 85 Bronze medal
2004 Tomislav Pažur Tomislav Pažur 101 Bronze medal
2004 Momir Malis Momir Malis 116 Bronze medal
2004 Zlatko Brkljaca Zlatko Brkljaca Participant
2003 Ozren Jović Ozren Jović 125 Bronze medal
2003 Marko Košiček Marko Košiček 144 Bronze medal
2003 Anđela Šarić Anđela Šarić 155 Honorable mention
2003 Monir Mališ Monir Mališ 167 Honorable mention
2002 Ivan Kassal Ivan Kassal 23 Gold medal
2002 Filip Kolundžić Filip Kolundžić 114 Bronze medal
2002 Neven Neven Franjić Neven Neven Franjić 153 Honorable mention
2002 Ilija Čorić Ilija Čorić Participant
2001 Jurica Bauer Jurica Bauer 68 Silver medal
2001 Vjekoslav Štrukil Vjekoslav Štrukil 122 Bronze medal
2001 Nena Peran Nena Peran 143 Honorable mention
2001 Marina Juribašić Marina Juribašić Participant
2000 Vladimir Stilinović Vladimir Stilinović 131 Bronze medal
2000 Jurica Bauer Jurica Bauer Participant
2000 Marina Juribasic Marina Juribasic Participant
2000 Ana Toplak Ana Toplak 186 Honorable mention