Canada

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2018 Run Lin Wang Run Lin Wang 57 Silver medal
2018 Sean Hikaru Wang Sean Hikaru Wang 153 Bronze medal
2018 Aaron Yuxiang Dou Aaron Yuxiang Dou 160 Bronze medal
2018 Ziting Xia Ziting Xia Participant
2017 Hermish Mehta Hermish Mehta 80 Silver medal
2017 Jeffrey Zhou Jeffrey Zhou 120 Bronze medal
2017 Raluca Petrut Raluca Petrut 205 Honorable mention
2017 Karen Li Karen Li Participant
2015 Scott Xiao Scott Xiao 36 Silver medal
2015 Alexander Cui Alexander Cui 62 Silver medal
2015 Spencer Zhao Spencer Zhao 138 Bronze medal
2015 Jiawei Jeff An Jiawei Jeff An 183 Bronze medal
2014 John Zhou John Zhou 60 Silver medal
2014 Meng Ying Ge Meng Ying Ge 82 Silver medal
2014 Todd Tao Huang Todd Tao Huang 110 Bronze medal
2014 Scott Xiao Scott Xiao 142 Bronze medal
2013 Ji Sup Kim Ji Sup Kim 111 Bronze medal
2013 David Pechersky David Pechersky 114 Bronze medal
2013 Isabelle Yang Isabelle Yang 124 Bronze medal
2013 Sabrina Ge Sabrina Ge 199 Honorable mention
2012 Run Ze Cao Run Ze Cao 60 Silver medal
2012 Leslie Ying Leslie Ying 95 Bronze medal
2012 Tzu Yi Isabelle Yang Tzu Yi Isabelle Yang 124 Bronze medal
2012 David Pechersky David Pechersky 177 Bronze medal
2011 Steven Song Steven Song 22 Gold medal
2011 Shuoli Liu Shuoli Liu 51 Silver medal
2011 Melody Guan Melody Guan 54 Silver medal
2011 Richard Liu Richard Liu 67 Silver medal
2010 Connie Zhao Connie Zhao 49 Silver medal
2010 Brian Bi Brian Bi 65 Silver medal
2010 Richard Liu Richard Liu 74 Silver medal
2010 Philip Sohn Philip Sohn 179 Honorable mention
2009 Asparouh Lilov Asparouh Lilov 67 Silver medal
2009 Eric Coomes Eric Coomes 108 Bronze medal
2009 Connie Zhao Connie Zhao 115 Bronze medal
2009 Jeremy Witmer Jeremy Witmer 155 Bronze medal
2008 Hyeonjin (Gordon) Bae Hyeonjin (Gordon) Bae 83 Silver medal
2008 Rafael Kricievski Rafael Kricievski 90 Bronze medal
2008 Robert Bai Robert Bai 104 Bronze medal
2008 Hyungjin Lee Hyungjin Lee 124 Bronze medal
2007 Hyeonjin Bae Hyeonjin Bae 29 Gold medal
2007 Dan Peng Dan Peng 120 Bronze medal
2007 Shervin Ghafouri-Tabrizi Shervin Ghafouri-Tabrizi Participant
2007 John Christopher Janetzko John Christopher Janetzko Participant
2006 Peter Guang Yi Lu Peter Guang Yi Lu 14 Gold medal
2006 Kent Huynh Kent Huynh 33 Silver medal
2006 Charlie Tianyi Wang Charlie Tianyi Wang 72 Silver medal
2006 Dmitry Pichugin Dmitry Pichugin 154 Bronze medal
2005 Joel Tousignant-Barnes Joel Tousignant-Barnes 100 Bronze medal
2005 Adam Lerer Adam Lerer 122 Bronze medal
2005 Kuan-Chieh Tseng Kuan-Chieh Tseng 148 Bronze medal
2005 Diane Quan Diane Quan Participant
2004 Ye Tao Ye Tao 30 Gold medal
2004 Jeffrey Mo Jeffrey Mo 52 Silver medal
2004 Adam Lerer Adam Lerer 90 Bronze medal
2004 Mara Inniss Mara Inniss 133 Bronze medal
2003 Eric Zimanyi Eric Zimanyi 17 Gold medal
2003 Arjun Bharioke Arjun Bharioke 72 Silver medal
2003 Matthew Arnold Matthew Arnold 77 Silver medal
2003 Jordan Winick Jordan Winick 91 Bronze medal
2002 Patrick Kim Patrick Kim 35 Silver medal
2002 Liang Hong Liang Hong 48 Silver medal
2002 Dustin Tseng Dustin Tseng 50 Silver medal
2002 Charles Yeung Charles Yeung 89 Bronze medal
2001 Gerald Li Gerald Li 83 Bronze medal
2001 Eric Zhu Eric Zhu 112 Bronze medal
2001 Bryony Lau Bryony Lau 118 Bronze medal
2001 Arya Ghadimi Arya Ghadimi 131 Bronze medal
2000 Jeremy Baskin Jeremy Baskin 66 Silver medal
2000 David Martin David Martin 77 Bronze medal
2000 Jonathan Pellicelli Jonathan Pellicelli 81 Bronze medal
2000 Jonathan Ailon Jonathan Ailon Participant
1999 Steve Roberts Steve Roberts 95 Bronze medal
1999 Colin Hamlin Colin Hamlin 107 Bronze medal
1999 Yannick Nadeau Yannick Nadeau 111 Bronze medal
1999 Husam Abdel-Qadir Husam Abdel-Qadir 112 Bronze medal
1998 Jean Bouffard Jean Bouffard 40 Silver medal
1998 Nadim Srour Nadim Srour 95 Bronze medal
1998 Ashish Khisti Ashish Khisti Participant
1998 Ewurabena Simpson Ewurabena Simpson Participant
1997 Simon Blais Simon Blais 12 Gold medal
1997 Audrey Lovett Audrey Lovett 46 Silver medal
1997 Scott Crawford Scott Crawford 64 Bronze medal
1997 Isabelle Deshaies Isabelle Deshaies 116 Honorable mention
1996 Simon Alain Blais Simon Alain Blais 73 Bronze medal
1996 Francois Alain Blanchette Francois Alain Blanchette 92 Bronze medal
1996 Hoi Yan Chan Hoi Yan Chan 96 Bronze medal
1996 Brian Yeh Yeh Participant
1995 Chun Fung Man Chun Fung Man 59 Bronze medal
1995 Christopher Mason Christopher Mason 97 Bronze medal
1995 Hsu Fong Hsu Fong Participant
1995 Brandon Mcdonald Brandon Mcdonald Participant
1994 Francois Labelle Francois Labelle 26 Silver medal
1994 Peter Hwang Peter Hwang 99 Bronze medal
1994 Marc De Vleeschauwer Marc De Vleeschauwer Participant
1994 Stephanie Beck Stephanie Beck 111 Honorable mention
1993 M. Hawkes Lindsay M. Hawkes Lindsay 15 Gold medal
1993 Andras Pattantyus-Abraham Andras Pattantyus-Abraham 39 Silver medal
1993 Cyrus Master Cyrus Master 42 Silver medal
1993 Arvind Govindarajan Arvind Govindarajan 62 Bronze medal
1992 James Baughan James Baughan Participant
1992 Roman Elinson Roman Elinson Participant
1992 Dileepan Joseph Dileepan Joseph Participant
1992 Sean Margison Sean Margison Participant
1991 Erik Rubin Erik Rubin 34 Silver medal
1991 Jennifer Bryce Jennifer Bryce 41 Bronze medal
1991 David Thiel David Thiel 56 Bronze medal
1991 Rumi Faizer Rumi Faizer Participant
1990 David Thiel David Thiel 48 Bronze medal
1990 Julie Filion Julie Filion 54 Bronze medal
1990 Howard Fischer Howard Fischer Participant
1990 Margaret Shih Margaret Shih Participant
1989 Marilena Fitzsimons Marilena Fitzsimons 29 Silver medal
1989 Christopher Chan Christopher Chan 64 Bronze medal
1989 Stephen Cheng Stephen Cheng Participant
1989 Daniel DeschĂȘnes Daniel DeschĂȘnes Participant
1988 Chris Gunn Chris Gunn 42 Bronze medal
1988 Vincent Wong Vincent Wiong 62 Bronze medal
1988 Julia Kubanek Julia Kubanek 66 Bronze medal
1988 Steven Postma Steven Postma Participant
1987 Jasdip Sachdeva Jasdip Sachdeva Participant
1987 Sean Finucane Sean Finucane Participant
1987 Mila Oh Mila Oh Participant
1986 Colin Plumb Colin Plumb 7 Gold medal
1986 Alexandre Haboux Alexandre Haboux 55 Bronze medal
1986 Michael Ghargouri Michael Ghargouri Participant
1986 Emile Hooft Emile Hooft Participant