Bulgaria

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2018 Petar Petkov Hristov Петър Петков Христов 32 Gold medal
2018 Evgeni Mihaylov Statelov Евгени Михайлов Стателов 44 Silver medal
2018 Kamen Pavlinov Petrov Камен Павлинов Петров 130 Bronze medal
2018 Denislav Krasimirov Stanchev Денислав Красимиров Станчев Participant
2017 Petar Hristov Петър Христов 19 Gold medal
2017 Krastyo Draginov Кръстьо Драгинов 137 Bronze medal
2017 Vesela Mehandzhieva Весела Механджиева 153 Bronze medal
2017 Kristina Kostadinova Кристина Костадинова 155 Bronze medal
2016 Lyuben Borislavov Любен Красимиров Бориславов 90 Bronze medal
2016 Boris Borisov Борис Стефанов Борисов 125 Bronze medal
2016 Yanislav Danchovski Янислав Светлинов Данчовски 132 Bronze medal
2016 Krastyo Draginov Кръстьо Стоянов Драгинов 168 Bronze medal
2015 Pencho Boykov Beykov Пенчо Бойков Бейков 75 Silver medal
2015 Silian Lubomirov Yanev Силян Любомиров Янев 139 Bronze medal
2015 Boris Stefanov Borisov Борис Стефанов Борисов 161 Bronze medal
2015 Lyuben Krasimirov Borislavov Любен Красимиров Бориславов 175 Bronze medal
2014 Pencho Boykov Beykov Пенчо Бойков Бейков 116 Bronze medal
2014 Kristiyan Krasimirov Georgiev Кристиян Красимиров Георгиев 171 Bronze medal
2014 Boris Valeriev Mitrev Борис Валериев Митрев 174 Bronze medal
2014 Nikola Miroslavov Pavlov Никола Мирославов Павлов Participant
2013 Pencho Boykov Beykov Пенчо Бойков Бейков Participant
2013 Vasil Hristov Vasilev Васил Христов Василев 102 Bronze medal
2013 Tsvetelin Iliyanov Iliev Цветелин Илиянов Илиев 190 Bronze medal
2013 Boyan Ivanov Peychev Боян Иванов Пейчев 200 Honorable mention
2012 Petar Karazapryanov Петър Антоан Каразапрянов 85 Silver medal
2012 Vasil Vasilev Васил Христов Василев 144 Bronze medal
2012 Hristo Rasheev Христо Георгиев Рашеев 157 Bronze medal
2012 Vladimir Milov Владимир Пламенов Милов Participant
2011 Petar Antoan Karazapryanov Петър Антоан Каразапрянов 113 Bronze medal
2011 Dimitr Vaskov Bakalov Димитър Васков Бакалов Participant
2011 Georgi Rosenov Genov Георги Росенов Генов Participant
2011 Vladimir Plamenov Milov Владимир Пламенов Милов Participant
2010 Vasil Rosenov Vasilev Васил Росенов Василев 142 Bronze medal
2010 Ivan Bojidarov Dimov Иван Божидаров Димов 156 Bronze medal
2010 Fani Georgieva Madzharova Фани Георгиева Маджарова 172 Bronze medal
2010 Tsvetan Hristov Tarnev Цветан Христов Търнев Participant
2009 Martin Goshev Martinov Мартин Мартинов Гошев 156 Bronze medal
2009 Yordan Georgiev Йордан Георгиев Participant
2009 Dobri Dobrev Добри Добрев Participant
2009 Stefan Angelov Стефан Ангелов Participant
2008 Kiril Milenov Stoyanov Кирил Миленов Стоянов 135 Bronze medal
2008 Yordan Hristov Georgiev Йордан Христов Георгиев Participant
2008 Stefan Bozhidarov Angelov Стефан Божидаров Ангелов Participant
2008 Dimitar Tomov Yordanov Димитър Томов Йорданов Participant
2007 Zhivko Atanasov Georgiev Живко Георгиев 58 Silver medal
2007 Ivanka Rosenova Zhivkova Иванка Живкова 135 Bronze medal
2007 Stefan Dimitrov Kadiysky Стефан Кадийски Participant
2007 Gergana Sasheva Valcheva Гергана Сашева Вълчева Participant
2006 Ivan Krasimirov Ivanov Иван Красимиров Иванов 168 Honorable mention
2006 Ivanka Rosenova Zhivkova Иванка Живкова Participant
2006 Zhivko Atanasov Georgiev Живко Георгиев Participant
2006 Tsvetan Krasimirov Zahariev Цветан Захариев Participant
2005 Svetoslav Anachkov Светослав Аначков 52 Silver medal
2005 Nikolay Vaklev Николай Любомиров Ваклев 57 Silver medal
2005 Boris Chichanov Борис Чичанов 69 Silver medal
2005 Ivan Krasimirov Ivanov Иван Красимиров Иванов Participant
2004 Kalin Meshnicharov Калин Мешничаров 40 Silver medal
2004 Boris Chichanov Борис Христов Чичанов Participant
2004 Svetoslav Anachkov Светослав Аначков Participant
2004 Nikolay Vaklev Николай Ваклев Participant
2003 Dimitar Ivanov Димитър Иванов 88 Bronze medal
2003 Yoanna Belezhanska Йоанна Бележанска 186 Honorable mention
2003 Hristo Barbanov Христо Върбанов Participant
2003 Vesko Gavrilov Веско Гаврилов 213 Honorable mention
2002 Dimitar Pashov Димитър Пашов 102 Bronze medal
2002 Filip Shushkov Филип Шушков 116 Bronze medal
2002 Dimitar Ivanov Димитър Иванов 148 Honorable mention
2002 Yoanna Belezhanska Йоанна Бележанска Participant
2001 Nikolay Ivanov Николай Иванов 32 Silver medal
2001 Georgi Jordanov Георги Йорданов 89 Bronze medal
2001 Dimitar Pashov Димитър Пашов Participant
2001 Filip Shushkov Филип Шушков Participant
2000 Ivan Ivanov Иван Иванов 16 Gold medal
2000 Georgi Jordanov Георги Йорданов 104 Bronze medal
2000 Ivan Zakhariev Иван Захариев 106 Bronze medal
2000 Dilyan Ferdinandov Дилян Фердинандов Participant
1999 Georgiev Nikolaj Slavov Николай Славов 91 Bronze medal
1999 Ivan Ivanov Иван Иванов 101 Bronze medal
1999 Arsen Simonian Арсен Симонян Participant
1999 Ivan Zakhariev Иван Захариев Participant
1998 Venelin Borisov Georgiev Венелин Георгиев 56 Silver medal
1998 Ivanov Strahil Pastuhov Иван Пастухов 110 Bronze medal
1998 Petrov Ivailo Petrov Ивайло Петров Participant
1998 Georgiev Nikolaj Slavov Николай Славов Participant
1997 Alkan Emin Алкан Емин Participant
1997 Kostadin Kasapov Костадин Касапов Participant
1997 Dobrin Draganov Добрин Драганов 95 Bronze medal
1997 Venelin Borisov Georgiev Венелин Георгиев Participant
1996 Dobrin Draganov Добрин Драганов 72 Bronze medal
1996 Kalin Kojucharov Калин Кожухаров Participant
1996 Borjana Dimitrova Боряна Димитрова Participant
1996 Boris Najdenov Борис Найденов Participant
1995 Rossen Pavlov Apostolov Росен Апостолов 84 Bronze medal
1995 Boril Stefanov Tchernev Борил Чернев 89 Bronze medal
1995 Emilia Kirilova Belemezova Емилия Белемезова Participant
1995 Alexandre Dimitrov Apostolov Александър Апостолов Participant
1994 Kaloyan Stoyanov Ivanov Калоян Иванов 84 Bronze medal
1994 Petre Kirchev Stoimenov Петър Кирчев Participant
1994 Nicolay Vasilev Tsarevsky Николай Царевски Participant
1994 Tzvetan Nedialkov Piperov Цветан Пиперов Participant
1993 Hristo Nedev Христо Недев Participant
1993 Dimitar Prodanov Димитър Проданов Participant
1993 Yasen Balev Ясен Балев 56 Bronze medal
1992 Iasen Balev Ясен Балев Participant
1992 Daniela Vidulova Даниела Видулова Participant
1992 Galin Gechev Галин Гечев Participant
1992 Daniela Tsekova Даниела Цекова Participant
1991 Assen Bonev Kantchev Асен Бонев Канчев 35 Silver medal
1991 Iavor Atanassov Nikolov Явор Атанасов Николов 48 Bronze medal
1991 Izwietan I. Izwietkow Цветан Цветанов Participant
1991 Iordan Petrov Dinov Йордан Петров Динов Participant
1990 Alexander Alexandrov Александр Александров 58 Bronze medal
1990 Tichomir Tenev Тихомир Тенев 63 Bronze medal
1990 Krasimira Markova Красимира Маркова Participant
1990 Stefan Filpov Стефан Филипов Participant
1989 Tomislav Gunchev Томислав Гунчев 1 Gold medal
1989 Nikolaj Najdenov Николай Найденов 24 Silver medal
1989 Ralitsa Kiperova Ралица Киперова 37 Bronze medal
1989 Alexander Alexandrov Александр Александров 54 Bronze medal
1988 Tomislav Gunchev Томислав Гунчев 9 Gold medal
1988 Georgi Bontchev Георги Бончев 50 Bronze medal
1988 Kroum Valchev Крум Вълчев 52 Bronze medal
1988 Anton Ivanov Антон Иванов Participant
1987 Anton Semyonov Momchilov Антон Момчилов 5 Gold medal
1987 Kroum Zirkov крум зирков 57 Bronze medal
1987 Martin G. Grigorov Мартин Григоров 64 Bronze medal
1987 Georgi B. Dimitrov Георги Димитров Participant
1986 Grigor Banchev Григор Банчев 9 Gold medal
1986 Anton Simeonov Антон Симеонов 28 Bronze medal
1986 Vesselin Vasilev Веселин Василев 47 Bronze medal
1986 Nadezhda Minchev Надежда Минчеваű Participant
1985 Anton Semyonov Momchilov Антон Момчилов 19 Silver medal
1985 Alekszandr Todorov Jordanov Александр Тодоров 49 Bronze medal
1985 Pencho Tonchev Tonchev Пенчо Тончев 50 Bronze medal
1985 Veselin Stefanov Vasilev Веселин Стефанов 55 Bronze medal
1984 Mihail Avramov Михаил Аврамов 31 Bronze medal
1984 Veselin Paunov Веселин Паунов 35 Bronze medal
1984 Cvetelina Peshlejska Цветелина Пешлейска Participant
1984 Ljubomira Lavcheva Любомира Лавчева Participant
1983 Mihail Avramov Михаил Аврамов 34 Bronze medal
1983 Veselin Paunov Веселин Паунов 36 Bronze medal
1983 Cvetelina Peshlejska Цветелина Пешлейска 42 Bronze medal
1982 Plamen Penev Пламен Пенев 25 Bronze medal
1982 Borislav Lakov Борислав Лаков 26 Bronze medal
1982 Orlin Velev Орлин Велев 30 Bronze medal
1982 Emil Radkov Емил Радков 43 Bronze medal
1981 Georgi Saraivanov Георги Симеонов Сараиванов 4 Gold medal
1981 Georgi Vaysilov Георги Вайсилов 15 Silver medal
1981 Angelina Angelova Ангелина Ангелова 22 Bronze medal
1981 Roumen Tsvetanov Tsekov Румен Цветанов Цеков 27 Bronze medal
1980 Antoni Dimitrov Антоний Димитров 11 Silver medal
1980 Nikolai Denkov Николай Денков 13 Silver medal
1980 Nikolai Tarkalanov Николай Търкаланов 26 Bronze medal
1980 Peter Vekilov Петър Векилов 42 Honorable mention
1979 Luchezar Hristov Лучезар Христов 31 Bronze medal
1979 Teodor Gurkov Тодор Гурков Participant
1979 Georgi Saraivanov Георги Симеонов Сараиванов Participant
1979 Vladimir Kafedzhijski Владимир Кафеджийски Participant
1978 Luchezar Hristov Лучезар Христов 14 Silver medal
1978 Pumen Georgiev Румен Георгиев Participant
1978 Slavi Sevov Слави Севов Participant
1978 Petro Mandjukov Петр Мандюков Participant
1977 Rosen Todorov Buyukliev Росен Буюклиев 21 Bronze medal
1977 Nikolaj Minchev Stoinov Николай Стойнов 30 Bronze medal
1977 Tatiana Trifonova Ivanova Татяна Иванова 32 Bronze medal
1977 Liljana Petrova Kakamakova Лиляна Какамакова 42 Honorable mention
1976 Ljubomir Kostadinov Любомир Костадинов 23 3rd Prize
1976 Spas Kolev Спас Колев 25 3rd Prize
1976 Peter Karadakov Петър Карадаков 26 3rd Prize
1976 Snezhanka Bakalova Снежанка Бакалова 32 Honorable mention
1975 Rumen Radinov Румен Радинов 14 3rd Prize
1975 Konstantin Hadzhi Ivanov Константин Иванов Хаджи 16 3rd Prize
1975 Iordan Radkov Йордан Радков 20 Honorable mention
1975 Ivan Ivanov Иван Иванов 23 Honorable mention
1974 Stefan Boiadjiev Стефан Бояджиев 18 Honorable mention
1974 Margarita Todorova Маргарита Тодорова Participant
1974 Veselin Petrov Веселин Петров Participant
1974 Elena Mileva Елена Милева Participant
1973 Valeri Kovachev Валери Ковачев 7 3rd Prize
1973 Ognyan Argirov Огнян Аргиров 13 3rd Prize
1973 Petar Rusev Петър Русев 21 Honorable mention
1973 Ivan Stoilov Иван Стоилов 22 Honorable mention
1972 Mihail Atanasov Михаил Атанасов Participant
1972 Plamen Jankulov Пламен Янкулов Participant
1972 Hristo Hristov Христо Христов Participant
1972 Sonya Petrova Соня Петрова Participant