Australia

YearContestantOriginal scriptRankAward
2019 Richard Yanzhou Huang Richard Huang 38 Silver medal
2019 Joshua Jun Lin Joshua Lin 95 Silver medal
2019 Thomas Edward Harrison-Brown Tom Harrison-Brown 102 Bronze medal
2019 William Liu William Liu 139 Bronze medal
2018 Raymond Li Raymond Li 64 Silver medal
2018 Kieran Connor Kieran Connor 68 Silver medal
2018 Richard Huang Richard Huang 72 Silver medal
2018 Phillip Liang Phillip Liang 134 Bronze medal
2017 Ivan Hou Ivan Hou 59 Silver medal
2017 Brandon Lee Brandon Lee 94 Silver medal
2017 Dylan Siow-Lee Dylan Siow-Lee 138 Bronze medal
2017 Ada Fang Ada Fang 169 Bronze medal
2016 Mackenzie Shaw Mackenzie Shaw 91 Bronze medal
2016 Dilshan Wijesena Dilshan Wijesena 100 Bronze medal
2016 Evan Hockings Evan Hockings 103 Bronze medal
2016 Simon Yang Simon Yang 138 Bronze medal
2015 Hyerin Sharon Park Hyerin Sharon Park 104 Bronze medal
2015 Hui Min Tay Hui Min Tay 107 Bronze medal
2015 Lachlan James Wilson Lachlan James Wilson 131 Bronze medal
2015 Zane Zijing Zhang Zane Zijing Zhang 143 Bronze medal
2014 Samuel Jacob Alsop Samuel Jacob Alsop 54 Silver medal
2014 Kevin Wang Kevin Wang 92 Bronze medal
2014 Leo Jiang Leo Jiang 106 Bronze medal
2014 Stephen Andrew Roche Stephen Andrew Roche 121 Bronze medal
2013 Alexander Matthew Turner Alexander Matthew Turner 57 Silver medal
2013 Samuel Jacob Alsop Samuel Jacob Alsop 58 Silver medal
2013 Chenming Tang Chenming Tang 105 Bronze medal
2013 Ben Alexander Francisco Anandappa Ben Alexander Francisco Anandappa 167 Bronze medal
2012 Lachlan Vom Lachlan Vom 77 Silver medal
2012 Marco Lee Marco Lee 94 Bronze medal
2012 Brian Gao Brian Gao 129 Bronze medal
2012 Timothy Cashman Timothy Cashman 151 Bronze medal
2011 Thushan Hettige Thushan Hettige 62 Silver medal
2011 Peter Hall Peter Hall 76 Silver medal
2011 Jonathan Lay Jonathan Lay 82 Silver medal
2011 Lachlan Vom Lachlan Vom 100 Bronze medal
2010 Cyril Tang Cyril Tang 73 Silver medal
2010 Kelvin Cheung Kelvin Cheung 92 Bronze medal
2010 Stuart Ferrie Stuart Ferrie 92 Bronze medal
2010 Allan Chau Allan Chau 154 Bronze medal
2009 Bill Huang Bill Huang 30 Silver medal
2009 Fangzhi Jia Fangzhi Jia 65 Silver medal
2009 Jason Kong Jason Kong 81 Silver medal
2009 Kelvin Cheung Kelvin Cheung 88 Bronze medal
2008 Daren Tan Daren Tan 53 Silver medal
2008 Mingyue Tang Kardashinsky Mingyue Tang Kardashinsky 59 Silver medal
2008 Yufeng Shi Yufeng Shi 63 Silver medal
2008 William Cedar Jackson William Cedar Jackson 101 Bronze medal
2007 Andrew Tulloch Andrew Tulloch 42 Silver medal
2007 Kartik Ramesh Kartik Ramesh 71 Silver medal
2007 Zijun (Jim) Ge Zijun (Jim) Ge 114 Bronze medal
2007 Nicholas Moulaf Nicholas Moulaf 142 Bronze medal
2006 Michael Frazis Michael Frazis 39 Silver medal
2006 Ying Yeung Chan Ying Yeung Chan 64 Silver medal
2006 Michael Fahey Michael Fahey 90 Bronze medal
2006 Kartik Ramesh Kartik Ramesh 124 Bronze medal
2005 Harry Yan Harry Yan 20 Gold medal
2005 Wenxiao (Kim) Zhou Wenxiao (Kim) Zhou 24 Gold medal
2005 Dustin Stuart Dustin Stuart 97 Bronze medal
2005 Andrew Lin Andrew Lin 128 Bronze medal
2004 David Allen David Allen 23 Gold medal
2004 Ying Xiao Ying Xiao 64 Silver medal
2004 Nithin Iyer Nithin Iyer 102 Bronze medal
2004 Harry Yan Harry Yan 141 Bronze medal
2003 George Zhong George Zhong 28 Gold medal
2003 Oliver Thorn-Seshold Oliver Thorn-Seshold 34 Silver medal
2003 Jason Chung Jason Chung 69 Silver medal
2003 Tarrant Falcke Tarrant Falcke 179 Honorable mention
2002 Alex Wong Alex Wong 22 Gold medal
2002 Sam Salman Sam Salman 43 Silver medal
2002 Gerald Teng Gerald Teng 92 Bronze medal
2002 Oliver Thorn-Seshold Oliver Thorn-Seshold 111 Bronze medal
2001 Anthony Phillips Anthony Phillips 5 Gold medal
2001 Elizabeth New Elizabeth New 22 Gold medal
2001 Srihari Mahadev Srihari Mahadev 47 Silver medal
2001 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller 82 Bronze medal
2000 Shihari Mahadev Shihari Mahadev 33 Silver medal
2000 Elizabeth New Elizabeth New 84 Bronze medal
2000 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller 116 Bronze medal
2000 Matthew Verdon Matthew Verdon 120 Bronze medal
1999 Anthony Phillips Anthony Phillips 32 Silver medal
1999 Kieran Rowe Kieran Rowe 50 Silver medal
1999 James Andrewartha James Andrewartha 52 Silver medal
1999 David Solomon David Solomon 72 Bronze medal
1998 Ing-Kye Sim Ing-Kye Sim 12 Gold medal
1998 Ian Young Ian Young 24 Silver medal
1998 Michael Molinari Michael Molinari 34 Silver medal
1998 Jodie Lewis Jodie Lewis 81 Bronze medal
1997 Thomas Taverner Thomas Taverner 33 Silver medal
1997 Tony Kwan Tony Kwan 43 Silver medal
1997 Daniel Trambaiolo Daniel Trambaiolo 65 Bronze medal
1997 Suhas Nayak Suhas Nayak 70 Bronze medal
1996 Andrew Goodwin Andrew Goodwin 15 Gold medal
1996 Justin Sieu-Sunu Toh Justin Sieu-Sunu Toh 75 Bronze medal
1996 Cameron Scott Rapmund Cameron Scott Rapmund 91 Bronze medal
1996 Annaleise Rosemary Grummitt Annaleise Rosemary Grummitt 110 Bronze medal
1995 Julian Leon Huppert Julian Leon Huppert 40 Silver medal
1995 Matthew Gilbert Heaton Matthew Gilbert Heaton 50 Silver medal
1995 Oliver Geoge Mailes Oliver Geoge Mailes 66 Bronze medal
1995 Mark James Abraham Mark James Abraham 73 Bronze medal
1994 Kevin Tay Kevin Tay 13 Gold medal
1994 Simon Brayshaw Simon Brayshaw 76 Bronze medal
1994 Tasos Karakaidos Tasos Karakaidos 78 Bronze medal
1994 Sarah Doobov Sarah Doobov 89 Bronze medal
1993 Timothy Schmidt Timothy Schmidt 64 Bronze medal
1993 Allen Cheung Allen Cheung 73 Bronze medal
1993 Kathryn Topp Kathryn Topp 76 Bronze medal
1993 Edward Kang Edward Kang 80 Bronze medal
1992 Rodd Snook Rodd Snook 14 Gold medal
1992 Robin Darroch Robin Darroch 48 Bronze medal
1992 Karina Sendt Karina Sendt 60 Bronze medal
1992 Peter Psaltis Peter Psaltis 61 Bronze medal
1991 David Duke David Duke 16 Silver medal
1991 Brian Murphy Brian Murphy 54 Bronze medal
1991 David Chinnery David Chinnery 58 Bronze medal
1991 Daniel Macey Daniel Macey 76 Honorable mention
1990 Richard Bryant Richard Bryant 37 Bronze medal
1990 Tim Mallam Tim Mallam 43 Bronze medal
1990 Ben Kremer Ben Kremer 48 Bronze medal
1990 Alan Ng Alan Ng 69 Honorable mention
1989 Boaz Kogon Boaz Kogon 51 Bronze medal
1989 Paul Haesler Paul Haesler 54 Bronze medal
1989 Michael Dalla Costa Michael Dalla Costa 61 Bronze medal
1989 Paulius Stepanas Paulius Stepanas Participant
1988 Mark Mackey Mark Mackey 33 Silver medal
1988 Julie Gowdie Julie Gowdie 45 Bronze medal
1988 Wilfred Fullagar Wilfred Fullagar Participant
1988 Drew Parsons Drew Parsons Participant