31 st ICHO 1999

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Sophia Marouli Σοφία Μαρούλη Greece Participant
Timothy Jones Timothy Jones USA 1 Gold medal
Mario Tagliazucchi Mario Tagliazucchi Argentina 2 Gold medal
Selim Hanay Selim Hanay Turkey 3 Gold medal
Michal Kijak Michal Kijak Poland 4 Gold medal
Mahdi Kahrom مهدی کهرم Iran 5 Gold medal
Sung-Whan Oh 오성환 Korea, Republic of 6 Gold medal
Yiying Hong 洪毅颖 China 7 Gold medal
Francesco Evangelista Francesco Evangelista Italy 8 Gold medal
Alexander Ho Alexander Ho USA 9 Gold medal
Hans Jakob Worner Hans Jakob Wörner Germany 10 Gold medal
Mihai Grecu Mihai Grecu Romania 11 Gold medal
Cristian Gradinaru Cristian Gradinaru Romania 12 Gold medal
Dong Gyun Ha 하동균 Korea, Republic of 13 Gold medal
Reza Kalantari رضا کلانتری Iran 14 Gold medal
András Rokob Rokob András Hungary 15 Gold medal
Young-Seok Ju 주영석 Korea, Republic of 16 Gold medal
Babak Geraiely بابک گرایلی Iran 17 Gold medal
András Pál Pál András Hungary 18 Gold medal
Cheng-Kai Kao 高承楷 Taiwan 19 Gold medal
Wei Ho Wei Ho USA 20 Gold medal
Tzu-Ming Lu 盧子敏 Taiwan 21 Gold medal
Dan Fu 付丹 China 22 Gold medal
Yu-Ching Peng 彭昱璟 Taiwan 23 Silver medal
Gábor Czakó Czakó Gábor Hungary 24 Silver medal
Xiaoyu Cao 曹晓宇 China 25 Silver medal
Deepak Garg Deepak Garg India 26 Silver medal
Raja Mukherji Raja Mukherji Ireland 27 Silver medal
Delai Chen 陈德来 China 28 Silver medal
Manh Nguyen Ngoc Nguyễn Ngọc Mạnh Vietnam 29 Silver medal
Martin Kreidl Martin Kreidl Austria 30 Silver medal
Edvinas Orentas Edvinas Orentas Lithuania 31 Silver medal
Anthony Phillips Anthony Phillips Australia 32 Silver medal
George Iancu George Iancu Romania 33 Silver medal
Aleksandr Grygorenko Олександр Григоренко Ukraine 34 Silver medal
Chanatip Kitwiwattanachai ชนาธิป กิจวิวัฒนาชัย Thailand 35 Silver medal
Lisa Carlivati Lisa Carlivati USA 36 Silver medal
Kostyantyn Chernychenko Костянтин Черніченко Ukraine 37 Silver medal
Carlos Wiechers Carlos Wiechers Mexico 38 Silver medal
Agathe Espagne Agathe Espagne France 39 Silver medal
Romain Vernier Romain Vernier France 40 Silver medal
Yauhen Pliashevich Яўген Пляшэвіч Belarus 41 Silver medal
Torsak Luanphaisarnnont ต่อศักดิ์ ล้วนไพศาลนนท์ Thailand 42 Silver medal
Lai Ghee Xiong Xiong Lai Ghee Singapore 43 Silver medal
Ki Young Park 박기영 Korea, Republic of 44 Silver medal
Dzmitry Kananovich Дзмітры Канановіч Belarus 45 Silver medal
Maksym Artomov Максим Артемов Ukraine 46 Silver medal
Anoop Shah Anoop Shah United Kingdom 47 Silver medal
Esteban Ganc Esteban Ganc Argentina 48 Silver medal
Yury Halauko Юры Галаўко Belarus 49 Silver medal
Kieran Rowe Kieran Rowe Australia 50 Silver medal
Matthias Zimmer Matthias Zimmer Germany 51 Silver medal
James Andrewartha James Andrewartha Australia 52 Silver medal
Nha Nguyen Cao Nguyễn Cao Nhã Vietnam 53 Silver medal
Maces Danut Maces Danut Romania 54 Silver medal
Nicolas Agenet Nicolas Agenet France 55 Silver medal
Sergiy Bukreyev Сергій Букрєєв Ukraine 56 Silver medal
Anna Waszczuk Anna Waszczuk Poland 57 Silver medal
Ninh Dao Vinh Đào Vĩnh Ninh Vietnam 58 Silver medal
Sirawat Srichatrapimuk สิรวัฒน์ ศรีฉัตราภิมุข Thailand 59 Silver medal
Michael Müller Michael Müller Germany 60 Silver medal
Ádám Madarász Madarász Ádám Hungary 61 Silver medal
N. Chandrashekhar N. Chandrashekhar India 62 Silver medal
Randy Lambreghts Randy Lambreghts Belgium 63 Silver medal
Neo Tiong Cheng Cheng Neo Tiong Singapore 64 Silver medal
Alexander Thom Alexander Thom United Kingdom 65 Silver medal
Siu Chin Yeung Yeung Siu Chin Singapore 66 Bronze medal
Linards Kalvans Linards Kalvans Latvia 67 Bronze medal
Michal Ilcin Michal Ilcin Slovakia 68 Bronze medal
Łukasz Kowalik Łukasz Kowalik Poland 69 Bronze medal
Hakan Usta Hakan Usta Turkey 70 Bronze medal
Hieu Nguyen Minh Nguyễn Minh Hiếu Vietnam 71 Bronze medal
David Solomon David Solomon Australia 72 Bronze medal
Ju-Lung Chu 朱如瓏 Taiwan 73 Bronze medal
Ruben Munoz Ruben Munoz Mexico 74 Bronze medal
Kitty Van Gruythuysen Kitty Van Gruythuysen Netherlands 75 Bronze medal
Rchard Kramer Rchard Kramer New Zealand 76 Bronze medal
Tim King Tim King New Zealand 77 Bronze medal
Matias Bikel Matias Bikel Argentina 78 Bronze medal
Michal Juríisek Michal Juríisek Slovakia 79 Bronze medal
Pooya Sajedi Kanafee ساجدی کنفی Iran 80 Bronze medal
Evgueni Markhassine Евгений Мархасин Russia 81 Bronze medal
Ong Qing Yuan Yuan Ong Qing Singapore 82 Bronze medal
Szymon Janczar Szymon Janczar Poland 83 Bronze medal
Pavel Polestshuk Павел Паляшчук Belarus 84 Bronze medal
Omer Cengel Omer Cengel Turkey 85 Bronze medal
Palarp Prapatsaranon พาลาภ ประภัศรานนท์ Thailand 86 Bronze medal
Antonio Filpi Antonio Filpi Italy 87 Bronze medal
Donatas Zmuidinavicius Donatas Zmuidinavicius Lithuania 88 Bronze medal
Evgueni Evtoushenko Евгений Евтушенко Russia 89 Bronze medal
Dmitri Babaev Дмитрий Бабаев Russia 90 Bronze medal
Georgiev Nikolaj Slavov Николай Славов Bulgaria 91 Bronze medal
Maximilian Kasy Maximilian Kasy Austria 92 Bronze medal
Anders Sorrig Mouritzen Anders Sorrig Mouritzen Denmark 93 Bronze medal
Michalis Agathocleous Μιχάλης Αγαθοκλέους Cyprus 94 Bronze medal
Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Canada 95 Bronze medal
Katharina Cziupka Katharina Cziupka Germany 96 Bronze medal
Vikas Bansal Vikas Bansal India 97 Bronze medal
Umut Arslan Umut Arslan Turkey 98 Bronze medal
Adil Zhugralin Әділ Жугралин Kazakhstan 99 Bronze medal
Sarah Crisp Sarah Crisp United Kingdom 100 Bronze medal
Ivan Ivanov Иван Иванов Bulgaria 101 Bronze medal
Colman Carroll Colman Carroll Ireland 102 Bronze medal
Soren Furbo Skodt Nielsen Soren Furbo Skodt Nielsen Denmark 103 Bronze medal
Damian Bikiel Damian Bikiel Argentina 104 Bronze medal
Igor Jiline Игорь Жилин Russia 105 Bronze medal
Guillaume Mangin Guillaume Mangin France 106 Bronze medal
Colin Hamlin Colin Hamlin Canada 107 Bronze medal
Flyktman Jouni Flyktman Jouni Finland 108 Bronze medal
Daniel Torricelli Daniel Torricelli Switzerland 109 Bronze medal
Jose Ignacio Juncosa Jose Ignacio Juncosa Venezuela 110 Bronze medal
Yannick Nadeau Yannick Nadeau Canada 111 Bronze medal
Husam Abdel-Qadir Husam Abdel-Qadir Canada 112 Bronze medal
Ana Bergant Ana Bergant Slovenia 113 Bronze medal
Vineet Goyal Vineet Goyal India 114 Bronze medal
Erik Myklebust Erik Myklebust Sweden 115 Bronze medal
Marketos Georgios Γεώργιος Μαρκέτος Greece 116 Bronze medal
Fiona McFerran Fiona McFerran Ireland 117 Bronze medal
Kirill Mayerle Маерле Кирилл Kazakhstan 118 Bronze medal
Erkki Tempel Erkki Tempel Estonia 119 Bronze medal
Astrid Knall Astrid Knall Austria 120 Bronze medal
Desmond Chun-Fung Chik Desmond Chun-Fung Chik New Zealand 121 Bronze medal
Christo Butcher Christo Butcher Netherlands 122 Bronze medal
Darel Martínez Bedoya Darel Martínez Bedoya Cuba 123 Bronze medal
Marco Luparia Marco Luparia Italy 124 Bronze medal
Martyn Veld Martyn Veld Netherlands 125 Bronze medal
Sara Alemayehu Sara Alemayehu Slovakia 126 Bronze medal
Gautham Nair Gautham Nair Mexico 127 Bronze medal
Manuel Rodrigo Manuel Rodrigo_ Venezuela 128 Bronze medal
Jasmin Mecinovic Jasmin Mecinovic Slovenia 129 Bronze medal
Sytze Dykstra Sytze Dykstra Netherlands Participant
Paul Wright Paul Wright United Kingdom Participant
Jonatan Aronsson Jonatan Aronsson Sweden Participant
Michal Sitina Michal Sitina Czech Republic Participant
Stephen McCracken Stephen McCracken New Zealand Participant
Daniel Klein Daniel Klein Mexico Participant
Jean Garnier Jean Garnier Switzerland Participant
Jeroen Vanheuverswyn Jeroen Vanheuverswyn Belgium Participant
Aurimas Danaitis Aurimas Danaitis Lithuania Participant
Marko Poglitsch Marko Poglitsch Austria Participant
Adil Baiguzhin Әділ Байғожин Kazakhstan Participant
Martin Worm-Leonhard Martin Worm-Leonhard Denmark Participant
Zbynek Rohlík Zbynek Rohlík Czech Republic Participant
Oksana Travnikova Oksana Travnikova Estonia Participant
Pietila Risto Pietila Risto Finland Participant
Helio Chamate Helio Chamate Venezuela Participant
Arsen Simonian Арсен Симонян Bulgaria Participant
Hendra Purnawali Hendra Purnawali Indonesia Participant
Martin Kovac Martin Kovac Czech Republic Participant
Mort Kelleher Mort Kelleher Ireland Participant
Ivan Mota Moura Fe Ivan Mota Moura Fe Brazil Participant
Ivan Zakhariev Иван Захариев Bulgaria Participant
Turunen Lea Turunen Lea Finland Participant
Stefan Malaer Stefan Malaer Switzerland Participant
Miloslav Polisek Miloslav Polisek Czech Republic Participant
Eivind Ruth Eivind Ruth Norway Participant
Jose Serna Serrano Jose Serna Serrano Spain Participant
Jurgis Sudzius Jurgis Sudzius Lithuania Participant
Stelios Timotheou Τιμοθέου Στέλιος Cyprus Participant
Nurzhan Nagashbekov Нұржан Нагашбеков Kazakhstan Participant
Aurèle Aubert Aurèle Aubert Switzerland Participant
Pedro Nobrega Pedro Nobrega Brazil Participant
Damien Forthomme Damien Forthomme Belgium Participant
Theodora Manoli Θεοδώρα Μανώλη Cyprus Participant
Johan Skog Johan Skog Sweden Participant
Oyvind Jacobsen Oyvind Jacobsen Norway Participant
Francisco Javier Cortes Martinez Francisco Javier Cortes Martinez Spain Participant
Rune Haugom Rune Haugom Norway Participant
Rahmat Santoso Rahmat Santoso Indonesia Participant
Tavo Romann Tavo Romann Estonia Participant
Daniel Pimentel Daniel Pimentel Brazil Participant
Reinis Vilšskersts Reinis Vilšskersts Latvia Participant
Stefan Torbik Stefan Torbik Slovakia Participant
Ramon Modolell Penuel Ramon Modolell Penuel Spain Participant
Jevgenia Kozevnikova Jevgenia Kozevnikova Estonia Participant
Salvatore Passarelli Salvatore Passarelli Italy Participant
Theodoros Marentis Θεόδωρος Μαρεντης Greece Participant
Hakonen Anna Hakonen Anna Finland Participant
Petra Draškovic Petra Draškovic Slovenia Participant
Ketut Nita Santoso Ketut Nita Santoso Indonesia Participant
Thiago Ribeiro Thiago Ribeiro Brazil Participant
Juris Kalvans Juris Kalvans Latvia Participant
Natalija Usacova Natalija Usacova Latvia Participant
Karin Olsson Karin Olsson Sweden Participant
Karl Tordrup Karl Tordrup Denmark Participant
Jose Carlos Valle Marcos Jose Carlos Valle Marcos Spain Participant
Carolina Oliver Carolina Oliver Uruguay Participant
Hans Asnes Holter Hans Asnes Holter Norway Participant
Christos Begleris Χρήστος Μπεγλέρης Greece Participant
Thalie Devosse Thalie Devosse Belgium Participant
Miguel Pegazzano Miguel Pegazzano Uruguay Participant
Kyriakos Neophytou Κυριάκος Νεοφυτου Cyprus Participant
Mohammad Aqbar 0 Kuwait Participant
Jasminka Pavlinac Jasminka Pavlinac Slovenia Participant
Laura Irigoin Laura Irigoin Uruguay Participant
Ali Alkhal 0 Kuwait Participant