28 th ICHO 1996

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Xiaoping Zhou 周小平 China 1 Gold medal
Jian Ming Wang 汪建明 China 2 Gold medal
Hazhir Rahmandad هژیر رحمانداد Iran 3 Gold medal
Johannes Schimpl Johannes Schimpl Austria 4 Gold medal
Zhenning Liu 刘镇宁 China 5 Gold medal
Denis Lenev Ленёў Дзяніс Belarus 6 Gold medal
Afshin Shameli افشین شاملی Iran 7 Gold medal
Henry Fu Henry Fu USA 8 Gold medal
Vladimir Molodogen Владимир Молодожен Russia 9 Gold medal
Anton Sinitski Антон Синицкий Russia 10 Gold medal
Yen Shan Serena Tan Tan Yen Shan Serena Singapore 11 Gold medal
Alireza Shayesten علیرضا شایسته Iran 12 Gold medal
Vladimir Smolentsev Владимир Смоленцев Russia 13 Gold medal
Stephan Gruber Stephan Gruber Austria 14 Gold medal
Andrew Goodwin Andrew Goodwin Australia 15 Gold medal
Tsung-Shing Wang 王宗興 Taiwan 16 Gold medal
Christoph Germann Christoph Germann Germany 17 Gold medal
Andres Zelcer Andres Zelcer Argentina 18 Gold medal
Jiří Franta Jiří Franta Czech Republic 19 Gold medal
Oleg Dolgov Олег Долгов Russia 20 Gold medal
Alexej Michailowskij Alexej Michailowskij Germany 21 Gold medal
Thomas Braschler Thomas Braschler Switzerland 22 Gold medal
Edward Anderson Edward Anderson United Kingdom 23 Silver medal
Anton Granzhan Антон Гранжан Ukraine 24 Silver medal
Gergely Kis Kis Gergely Hungary 25 Silver medal
David Pascal Leandre Diano David Pascal Leandre Diano France 26 Silver medal
Mehrdad Malihi مهرداد ملیحی Iran 27 Silver medal
Pavlo Khodakivskiy Павло Ходаківський Ukraine 28 Silver medal
Petr Matousgek Petr Matousgek Czech Republic 29 Silver medal
Claudiu Adrian Giurumescu Claudiu Adrian Giurumescu Romania 30 Silver medal
Murat Evren Kara Murat Evren Kara Turkey 31 Silver medal
Chi-Wang Lin 林奇旺 Taiwan 32 Silver medal
Anton Korinek Anton Korinek Austria 33 Silver medal
Volodirnir Marina Володимир Марина Ukraine 34 Silver medal
Theodor Agapia Theodor Agapia Romania 35 Silver medal
Vitali Buza Буза Віталь Belarus 36 Silver medal
Sebastian Klinke Sebastian Klinke Argentina 37 Silver medal
Jorg Hermann Wagler Jorg Hermann Wagler Germany 38 Silver medal
Alex MeVay Alex MeVay USA 39 Silver medal
Zsuzsa Sánta Sánta Zsuzsa Hungary 40 Silver medal
Fabrizio Rinaldi Fabrizio Rinaldi Italy 41 Silver medal
Salih Uzcubukcu Salih Uzcubukcu Turkey 42 Silver medal
John Cynric Leeming John Cynric Leeming United Kingdom 43 Silver medal
Emese Nagymáté Nagymáté Emese Hungary 44 Silver medal
Jr. Gary Michael Sawka. Jr. Gary Michael Sawka. USA 45 Silver medal
Bendjamin Robert Clark Bendjamin Robert Clark New Zealand 46 Silver medal
Pranas Japertas Pranas Japertas Lithuania 47 Silver medal
Huah-Ching Tai 戴桓青 Taiwan 48 Silver medal
Alexandru loan Popa Alexandru loan Popa Romania 49 Silver medal
Somchat Suwan สมชาติ สุวรรณ Thailand 50 Silver medal
Hesson Park 박혜선 Korea, Republic of 51 Silver medal
Petr Holzhauser Petr Holzhauser Czech Republic 52 Silver medal
Vesna Krosely Vesna Krosely Slovenia 53 Silver medal
Aik-Aun David Khoo Khoo Aik-Aun David Singapore 54 Silver medal
Ain Uustare Ain Uustare Estonia 55 Silver medal
Teodoro Laino Teodoro Laino Italy 56 Silver medal
Robert Nicholas Pfeifer Robert Nicholas Pfeifer United Kingdom 57 Silver medal
István Szita Szita István Hungary 58 Silver medal
Mustafa Demirplak Mustafa Demirplak Turkey 59 Silver medal
Vincent Marie Marcel Cesar Vincent Marie Marcel Cesar France 60 Silver medal
Zhi Heng Loh Loh Zhi Heng Singapore 61 Bronze medal
Claudiu Constantinescu Claudiu Constantinescu Romania 62 Bronze medal
Jason Chen Jason Chen USA 63 Bronze medal
Duc Long Nghiem Nghiêm Đức Long Vietnam 64 Bronze medal
Erich Goll Erich Goll Germany 65 Bronze medal
Vlastimil Kulda Vlastimil Kulda Czech Republic 66 Bronze medal
Julien Jacques  Cazorla Julien Jacques  Cazorla France 67 Bronze medal
Olga Tsubrik Olga Tsubrik Estonia 68 Bronze medal
Stanislav Kedzuch Stanislav Kedzuch Slovakia 69 Bronze medal
Xiaohua Wang 王晓化 China 70 Bronze medal
Jeremy Andrew Rabone Jeremy Andrew Rabone United Kingdom 71 Bronze medal
Dobrin Draganov Добрин Драганов Bulgaria 72 Bronze medal
Simon Alain Blais Simon Alain Blais Canada 73 Bronze medal
Maksim Fedorovskyy Максим Федоровский Ukraine 74 Bronze medal
Justin Sieu-Sunu Toh Justin Sieu-Sunu Toh Australia 75 Bronze medal
Andrei Bekish Бекіш Андрэй Belarus 76 Bronze medal
Samuel Kim 김사무엘 Korea, Republic of 77 Bronze medal
Adam Sikora Adam Sikora Poland 78 Bronze medal
Maximilian Austerer Maximilian Austerer Austria 79 Bronze medal
Alberto Annovi Alberto Annovi Italy 80 Bronze medal
Aleksei Lulla Aleksei Lulla Estonia 81 Bronze medal
Jevgenijs Rogovs Jevgenijs Rogovs Latvia 82 Bronze medal
Rodrigo Zapata-Zorza Rodrigo Zapata-Zorza Argentina 83 Bronze medal
Carlos Miguel Galvez-Garcia Carlos Miguel Galvez-Garcia Mexico 84 Bronze medal
Matheus Romans Matheus Romans Netherlands 85 Bronze medal
Beom-Jung Yang 양범정 Korea, Republic of 86 Bronze medal
Rivera Daniel Garcia Rivera Daniel Garcia Cuba 87 Bronze medal
loannis Lestas Ιωάννης Λέστας Cyprus 88 Bronze medal
Duy Hung Nguyen Nguyễn Duy Hùng Vietnam 89 Bronze medal
Byong-Gook Song 송병국 Korea, Republic of 90 Bronze medal
Cameron Scott Rapmund Cameron Scott Rapmund Australia 91 Bronze medal
Francois Alain Blanchette Francois Alain Blanchette Canada 92 Bronze medal
Kim Christiaan Jansen Kim Christiaan Jansen Netherlands 93 Bronze medal
Gaetano Mangiapia Gaetano Mangiapia Italy 94 Bronze medal
Magnar Nedland Magnar Nedland Norway 95 Bronze medal
Hoi Yan Chan Hoi Yan Chan Canada 96 Bronze medal
Jens Knudsen Bjernemose Jens Knudsen  Bjernemose Denmark 97 Bronze medal
Sarunya Banksaruntip ศรัญญา บางศรัณย์ทิพย์ Thailand 98 Bronze medal
Marcin Rybak Marcin Rybak Poland 99 Bronze medal
Tien Hsu Wee Wee Tien Hsu Singapore 100 Bronze medal
Pablo Barrics Pablo Barrics Argentina 101 Bronze medal
Konstantin Prochorevich Прахарэвіч Канстанцін Belarus 102 Bronze medal
Corinne Astruc Corinne Astruc France 103 Bronze medal
Jette Oddershede Jette Oddershede Denmark 104 Bronze medal
Per Sundell Per Sundell Sweden 105 Bronze medal
Oguz Erdogan Oguz Erdogan Turkey 106 Bronze medal
Artur Jogi Artur Jogi Estonia 107 Bronze medal
Haw-Lih Su 蘇浩立 Taiwan 108 Bronze medal
Laurynas Riauba Laurynas Riauba Lithuania 109 Bronze medal
Annaleise Rosemary Grummitt Annaleise Rosemary Grummitt Australia 110 Bronze medal
Marek Pytliak Marek Pytliak Slovakia 111 Bronze medal
Andis Kalvans Andis Kalvans Latvia 112 Bronze medal
Caroline Tan Caroline Tan Netherlands 113 Bronze medal
Panayiotis Andreas Kizas Παναγιώτης Κύζας Cyprus 114 Bronze medal
Minh Ngoc Nguyen Nguyễn Minh Ngọc Vietnam 115 Bronze medal
Annop Sukthomrong นายอรรพณ  สุขธำรง Thailand Participant
Derek Caudwell Derek Caudwell New Zealand Participant
Stamatios Asianis Σταμάτιος 'Ασιανής Greece Participant
Diego Benitez Gutierrez Diego Benitez Gutierrez Mexico Participant
Radovan Herchel Radovan Herchel Slovakia Participant
Brian Yeh Yeh Canada Participant
Wim Cannaerts Wim Cannaerts Belgium Participant
Daniel Puntener Daniel Puntener Switzerland Participant
Thidarat Tosukhowong นางสาวธิดารัตน์  โตสุโขวงศ์ Thailand Participant
Christophe Schlicht Christophe Schlicht Switzerland Participant
Kalin Kojucharov Калин Кожухаров Bulgaria Participant
Dag Hovland Dag Hovland Norway Participant
Soren Jakobsen Søren Jakobsen Denmark Participant
Markella Marcou Μαρκέλλα Μάρκου Cyprus Participant
Nhu Thong Nguyen Nguyễn Như Thông Vietnam Participant
Wilhelm Cronholm Wilhelm Cronholm Sweden Participant
Harey Maja Harey Maja Slovenia Participant
Ladislav Martiska Ladislav Martiska Slovakia Participant
Michael Townsend Michael New Zealand Participant
Anders Dahlen Anders Dahlen Sweden Participant
Gregor Kosec Gregor Kosec Slovenia Participant
Tore Vamraak Tore Vamraak Norway Participant
Mario Ulises Delgado Jaime Mario Ulises Delgado Jaime Mexico Participant
Vasilijs Mihailovs Vasilijs Mihailovs Latvia Participant
Piotr Kwiatkowski Piotr Kwiatkowski Poland 140 Honorable mention
Geoffrey Lau Geoffrey Lau New Zealand Participant
Anne Laren Anne Laren Denmark Participant
Hylke De Jonge Hylke De Jonge Netherlands Participant
Shun Shang Lo Shun Shang Lo Venezuela Participant
Minia Campos-Dominguez Minia Campos-Dominguez Spain Participant
Thomas Trikalinos Θωμάς Τρικαλινού Greece Participant
Kjell Knapas Kjell Knapas Finland Participant
Terence John Wells Terence John Wells Belgium Participant
Javier Ricci Licona Javier Ricci Licona Mexico Participant
Sergio Renilla-Gallardo Sergio Renilla-Gallardo Spain Participant
Alexandra Kaczka Alexandra Kaczka Poland Participant
Beat Amstutz Beat Amstutz Switzerland Participant
Tomaz Langerholc Tomaz Langerholc Slovenia Participant
Marianne Lønmo Marianne Lønmo Norway Participant
Nadia Garcia-Lara Nadia Garcia-Lara Spain Participant
Kenno Vanommeslaeghe Kenno Vanommeslaeghe Belgium Participant
Kirsi Juntunen Kirsi Juntunen Finland Participant
Borjana Dimitrova Боряна Димитрова Bulgaria Participant
Liene Kule Liene Kule Latvia Participant
Boris Najdenov Борис Найденов Bulgaria Participant
Kevin Clais Kevin Clais Belgium Participant
Gintautas Bieliauskas Gintautas Bieliauskas Lithuania Participant
Lorena Gonzalez-Garcia Lorena Gonzalez-Garcia Spain Participant
Poyan Rajamand Poyan Rajamand Sweden Participant
Philippou Prodromos Φιλίππου Προδρόμου Cyprus Participant
Martynas Yens Martynas Yens Lithuania Participant
Vanessa Evi Salcedo Vanessa Evi Salcedo Venezuela Participant
Nikolaos Sakellariou Νικόλαος Σακελλαρίου Greece Participant
Mohammad Yousuf Al-Zaid 0 Kuwait Participant
Pantelis Simonidis Παντελής Σιμωνίδης Greece Participant
Hanan Yousef Al-Abuma 0 Kuwait Participant
Ayman Abdullah Al-Awadi 0 Kuwait Participant
Hassan Zaeed Al-Mousawi 0 Kuwait Participant
Harri Niemi Harri Niemi Finland Participant
Antti Siiskonen Antti Siiskonen Finland Participant