27 th ICHO 1995

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Roozbeh Kiani روزبه کیانی Iran, Islamic Republic of 1 Gold medal
Jianhui Zhang 张建辉 China, People's Republic of 2 Gold medal
Ali Jalali علی جلالی Iran, Islamic Republic of 3 Gold medal
Hongpeng Luo 骆宏鹏 China, People's Republic of 4 Gold medal
Mehdi Razzghi مهدی رزاقی Iran, Islamic Republic of 5 Gold medal
Yuchen Jiao 焦宇辰 China, People's Republic of 6 Gold medal
Luca Argenti Luca Argenti Italy 7 Gold medal
Jingyang Chen 陈景阳 China, People's Republic of 8 Gold medal
Igor A Gariev Игорь Гариев Russian Federation 9 Gold medal
Ludek Meca Ludek Meca Czech Republic 10 Gold medal
Alexandru Ioan Popa Alexandru Ioan Popa Romania 11 Gold medal
Leonard Mada Leonard Mada Romania 12 Gold medal
Dawen Choy Choy Dawen Singapore 13 Gold medal
Ladislav Kiss Ladislav Kiss Slovakia 14 Gold medal
Jiří Janecek Jiří Janecek Czech Republic 15 Gold medal
Johannes Schimpl Johannes Schimpl Austria 16 Gold medal
Mikhail Serebriakov Михаил Серебряков Russian Federation 17 Gold medal
Thomas Bark Thomas Bark Germany 18 Gold medal
Edina Rosta Rosta Edina Hungary 19 Gold medal
Shahakbari رضا شاه اکبری Iran, Islamic Republic of 20 Gold medal
Philip M. Grant Philip M. Grant United Kingdom 21 Gold medal
Reinhard Ullrich Reinhard Ullrich Austria 22 Silver medal
Eduardas Gaidamauskas Eduardas Gaidamauskas Lithuania 23 Silver medal
Daniel J. A. Latremoliere Daniel J. A. Latremoliere France 24 Silver medal
Wendelin Stark Wendelin Stark Switzerland 25 Silver medal
Stefan Alexandru Carp Stefan Alexandru Carp Romania 26 Silver medal
Julian M. L. Bean Julian M. L. Bean United Kingdom 27 Silver medal
Kuo-Liang Yeh 葉國良 Chinese Taipei 28 Silver medal
Vilius Pigaga Vilius Pigaga Lithuania 29 Silver medal
Luis Ivan Tubert-Brohman Luis Ivan Tubert-Brohman Mexico 30 Silver medal
Giovanni Giuliano Giovanni Giuliano Italy 31 Silver medal
Chia-Hung Wu 吳佳鴻 Chinese Taipei 32 Silver medal
Liviu Mirică Liviu Mirică Romania 33 Silver medal
Piotr Lipiec Piotr Lipiec Poland 34 Silver medal
Brian Schou Rasmussen Brian Schou Rasmussen Denmark 35 Silver medal
Yaroslav Filinchuk Ярослав Філінчук Ukraine 36 Silver medal
Katharina Gammer Katharina Gammer Austria 37 Silver medal
Thoralf Krahl Thoralf Krahl Germany 38 Silver medal
Wichet Phothiwisutwathee วิเชษฐ์ โพธิวิสุทธิ์วาที Thailand 39 Silver medal
Julian Leon Huppert Julian Leon Huppert Australia 40 Silver medal
Martin Walko Martin Walko Slovakia 41 Silver medal
Rahmi Ilkilic Rahmi Ilkilic Turkey 42 Silver medal
Jason Wong Jason Wong USA 43 Silver medal
Francois Marion François Marion France 44 Silver medal
Vladimir Vegh Vladimir Vegh Slovakia 45 Silver medal
Moritz Borgmann Moritz Borgmann Germany 46 Silver medal
Chih-Kai Lin 林志闓 Chinese Taipei 47 Silver medal
Claudia Zipperle Claudia Zipperle Austria 48 Silver medal
Ulf Peters Ulf Peters Germany 49 Silver medal
Matthew Gilbert Heaton Matthew Gilbert Heaton Australia 50 Silver medal
Paul Peijzel Paul Peijzel Netherlands 51 Silver medal
Seung-Bin Bae 배승빈 Korea, Republic of 52 Silver medal
Anders Logg Anders Logg Sweden 53 Silver medal
Ian Cumpstey Ian Cumpstey United Kingdom 54 Silver medal
Gábor Bunkóczi Bunkóczi Gábor Hungary 55 Silver medal
Prashant Mishra Prashant Mishra USA 56 Silver medal
Tan Say Lock Lock Tan Say Singapore 57 Bronze medal
Carlos A. Figueroa Carlos A. Figueroa Argentina 58 Bronze medal
Chun Fung Man Chun Fung Man Canada 59 Bronze medal
Ain Uustare Ain Uustare Estonia 60 Bronze medal
Tan Wei-Tze Shawn Shawn Tan Wei-Tze Singapore 61 Bronze medal
Zsolt Szekeres Szekeres Zsolt Hungary 62 Bronze medal
Robert L. Jack Robert L. Jack United Kingdom 63 Bronze medal
Jaak Suurpere Jaak Suurpere Estonia 64 Bronze medal
Per Hindborg Hemmingsen Per Hindborg Hemmingsen Denmark 65 Bronze medal
Oliver Geoge Mailes Oliver Geoge Mailes Australia 66 Bronze medal
Bengu Sezen Bengu Sezen Turkey 67 Bronze medal
Mustafa Demirplak Mustafa Demirplak Turkey 68 Bronze medal
Rodrigo M. Zapata-Zorza Rodrigo M. Zapata-Zorza Argentina 69 Bronze medal
Andrea Magro Andrea Magro Italy 70 Bronze medal
Pierre-Mayeul Badaire Pierre-Mayeul Badaire France 71 Bronze medal
Salih Ozcubukcu Salih Ozcubukcu Turkey 72 Bronze medal
Mark James Abraham Mark James Abraham Australia 73 Bronze medal
Irine Peng Irine Peng New Zealand 74 Bronze medal
Bjorn Moden Bjorn Moden Sweden 75 Bronze medal
Tomasz Zieliński Tomasz Zieliński Poland 76 Bronze medal
Adam Sikora Adam Sikora Poland 77 Bronze medal
Elliot Waingold Elliot Waingold USA 78 Bronze medal
Emese Nagymáté Nagymáté Emese Hungary 79 Bronze medal
Lin Chi-Wang 林奇旺 Chinese Taipei 80 Bronze medal
Sebastian Klinke Sebastian Klinke Argentina 81 Bronze medal
Lubomir Flak Lubomir Flak Slovakia 82 Bronze medal
Pornthep Meethunkih พรเทพ มีทุนกิจ Thailand 83 Bronze medal
Rossen Pavlov Apostolov Росен Апостолов Bulgaria 84 Bronze medal
Sangmin Lim 임상민 Korea, Republic of 85 Bronze medal
Chirs Dams Chirs Dams Netherlands 86 Bronze medal
Andres Zelcer Andres Zelcer Argentina 87 Bronze medal
Maxxim Kryuchkov Максим Крючков Ukraine 88 Bronze medal
Boril Stefanov Tchernev Борил Чернев Bulgaria 89 Bronze medal
Kihyun Park 박기현 Korea, Republic of 90 Bronze medal
Konstantine Yunriviech Tchegaev Константин Чегаев Russian Federation 91 Bronze medal
Jiří Franta Jiří Franta Czech Republic 92 Bronze medal
Ben Clark Ben Clark New Zealand 93 Bronze medal
Christian Ingemann Mikkelsen Christian Ingemann Mikkelsen Denmark 94 Bronze medal
Gaetano Mangiapia Gaetano Mangiapia Italy 95 Bronze medal
Stavros Stavrakis Σταύρος Σταυράκης Cyprus 96 Bronze medal
Christopher Mason Christopher Mason Canada 97 Bronze medal
Bartosz Dybowski Bartosz Dybowski Poland 98 Bronze medal
Juris Fotins Juris Fotins Latvia 99 Bronze medal
Charnsak Thongsornkleeb ชาญศักดิ์ ทองซ้อนกลีบ Thailand 100 Bronze medal
Petr Matousek Petr Matousek Czech Republic 101 Bronze medal
Mikkel Hindkaer Dahl Mikkel Hindkaer Dahl Denmark 102 Bronze medal
Anton Samoteykin Антон Самотейкін Ukraine 103 Bronze medal
Constantine Katsanos Κωνσταντίνος Κατσάνος Greece 104 Bronze medal
Viatchislav Chtcherban Вячеслав Щербан Russian Federation 105 Bronze medal
Gary Michael Sawka Gary Michael Sawka USA 106 Bronze medal
Tore August Kro Tore August Kro Norway Participant
Terence Ho Wai-Luen Wai-Luen Terence Ho Singapore Participant
Tomaz Maras Tomaz Maras Slovenia Participant
Chang-Ho Cho 조창호 Korea, Republic of Participant
Ludovic Berthelot Ludovic Berthelot France Participant
Emilia Kirilova Belemezova Емилия Белемезова Bulgaria Participant
Ruth Deboer Ruth Deboer Netherlands Participant
Konstantin Pasichnichenko Костянтин Пасичниченко Ukraine Participant
Hayden Callow Hayden Callow New Zealand Participant
Joel Torres Alacan Joel Torres Alacan Cuba Participant
Daniel Puntener Daniel Puntener Switzerland Participant
Martin Lersch Martin Lersch Norway Participant
Simon Brugger Simon Brugger Switzerland Participant
Alexandre Dimitrov Apostolov Александър Апостолов Bulgaria Participant
Hsu Fong Hsu Fong Canada Participant
Christophe Schlicht Christophe Schlicht Switzerland Participant
Jose Luis Garcia-Ojeda Jose Luis Garcia-Ojeda Mexico Participant
Raphael Robert Julia Bochlandt Raphael Robert Julia Bochlandt Belgium Participant
Bjarte Hitland Bjarte Hitland Norway Participant
Hetly Jolink Hetly Jolink Netherlands Participant
Alexei Lulia Alexei Lulia Estonia Participant
Andrew Baldwin Andrew Baldwin New Zealand Participant
Tobias Andersson Tobias Andersson Sweden Participant
Daechapon Lersuwanaroj เดชพนต์ เลิศสุวรรณโรจน์ Thailand Participant
Pranas Japertas Pranas Japertas Lithuania Participant
Vesna Kroselj Vesna Kroselj Slovenia Participant
Eladio Arvelo Eladio Arvelo Venezuela Participant
Carlos Armando Quevedo-Lerma Carlos Armando Quevedo-Lerma Mexico Participant
Brandon Mcdonald Brandon Mcdonald Canada Participant
Magnus Aberg Magnus Aberg Sweden Participant
Ole Kristian Holen Ole Kristian Holen Norway Participant
Janis Garancs Janis Garancs Latvia Participant
Edgars Liepins Edgars Liepins Latvia Participant
Damjan Janes Damjan Janes Slovenia Participant
Arthur Jogi Arthur Jogi Estonia Participant
Laurynas Riauba Laurynas Riauba Lithuania Participant
Grigorios Tanos Γρηγόρης Τανός Greece Participant
Schmits Raphael Schmits Raphael Belgium Participant
Prodromos Philippou Πρόδρομος Φιλίππου Cyprus Participant
Janez Rifel Janez Rifel Slovenia Participant
Panayiotis Kyzas Παναγιώτης Κύζας Cyprus Participant
Antti Niskanen Antti Niskanen Finland Participant
Bougard Bruno Bougard Bruno Belgium Participant
Helmars Smits Helmars Smits Latvia Participant
Nasos Charalanbides Νάσος Χαραλαμπίδης Cyprus Participant
Abdullah Husain 0 Kuwait Participant
Rachid Faouzi Rachid Faouzi Belgium Participant
Camilo Contreras Camilo Contreras Venezuela Participant
Markku Ursin Markku Ursin Finland Participant
Emmanuel Trevino-Garza Emmanuel Trevino-Garza Mexico Participant
Ioannis Galionis Ιωάννης Γαλιώνης Greece Participant
Theodoros Gegas Θεόδωρος Γέγας Greece Participant
Otto H. Seppala Otto H. Seppala Finland Participant
Amenah Al-Yousef 0 Kuwait Participant
Mutlaq Al-Sihan 0 Kuwait Participant
Niko S. Jaakkola Niko S. Jaakkola Finland Participant
Maha Al-Shmmari 0 Kuwait Participant